1St Callcom Limited

Company Info

1St Callcom Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03929440. The company was incorporated on Monday 21st February 2000, so the company age is 17 years 5 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61100, so 1St Callcom Limited is engaged in Wired telecommunications activities.

1St Callcom Limited register address is STROWGER HOUSE, RAVENSHORN WAY RENISHAW, Renishaw (area code: S21 3WY).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 2nd March 2000 the name changed to 1ST Call.Comm Limited. On Friday 13th July 2001 the name changed to 1ST Call.Com Limited.

1St Callcom Limited on map

Key Data

Name1St Callcom Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03929440
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-02-2000
Company age 17 years 5 months 5 days

Register Address

STROWGER HOUSE
RAVENSHORN WAY RENISHAW
Renishaw
DERBYSHIRE
S21 3WY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 17' 47.8" N
Longitude: 1° 19' 32.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
1ST Call.Comm Limited2000-02-03
1ST Call.Com Limited2001-13-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£90648£687161£-429329£-33378no datano data
2010£104916£640400£-425888£9360no datano data
2011£65539£625418£-458151£39907no datano data
2012£70728£538689£-548626£-166784no datano data
2013£26033£507134£-578278£-227736no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1983 Ltd 29 CLARKFIELD, MILL END, Mill End
1St Callcom Limited STROWGER HOUSE, RAVENSHORN WAY RENISHAW, Renishaw
21St Century Business Phones Limited 33 SPENCER MEWS, LONDON, London
01 Telecom (London) Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
"Bmcic" S.A.R. Ltd 19 VICTORIA TERRACE, , Hove
1St Telecom Ltd 4 PEN Y CWM, COCKETT, Cockett
21 Blue Ltd 44 DENNISON CRESCENT, BIRTLEY, Birtley
1St Connect Group Limited 11-17 REAR OF SOUTHCOTE ROAD, , Bournemouth
1St Connect Limited 11-17 REAR OF SOUTHCOTE ROAD, , Bournemouth
100 Percent It Limited WESSEX HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, NEWBURY, Newbury

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Jvn Architecture LimitedUNIT 19 RAVENSHORN WAY, RENISHAW71111 - Architectural activities
Kinspeed LimitedALBION HOUSE RAVENSHORN WAY, RENISHAW62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Future Life Wealth Management LtdFUTURE HOUSE 54 RAVENSHORN WAY, RENISHAW66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
A G and Sons Hauliers Ltd18 RAVENSHORN WAY, RENISHAWNone Supplied
Moss Valley Developments LtdAPPLEBY HOUSE, 19 RAVENSHORN WAY41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
High Tech Click LlpSUITE 1 UNIT 15, RAVENSHORN WAYNone Supplied
Maid In Chesterfield Limited48 RAVENSHORN WAY, RENISHAW97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel
1St Callcom LimitedSTROWGER HOUSE, RAVENSHORN WAY RENISHAW61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
Future Life Pensions Solutions LtdFUTURE HOUSE 54 RAVENSHORN WAY, RENISHAW64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Halfway Surfacing & Civil Engineering LimitedUNIT 17 RAVENSHORN WAY, RENISHAW42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Comments