100 Mph Limited

Company Info

100 Mph Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04138977. The company was incorporated on Thursday 11th January 2001, so the company age is 16 years 4 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 73110, so 100 Mph Limited is engaged in Advertising agencies.

100 Mph Limited register address is C/O JARDINES ACCOUNTANTS, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, Solihull (area code: B92 7HA).

The company changed its name 5 times. On Friday 25th April 2003 the name changed to N & P Properties Limited. On Thursday 28th August 2008 the name changed to Adh Midlands Ltd. On Friday 29th August 2008 the name changed to Adh Midlands Ltd.. On Friday 28th January 2011 the name changed to Pineapple Marketing And Internet Services Ltd.

100 Mph Limited on map

Key Data

Name100 Mph Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04138977
StatusActive
Incorporation date11-01-2001
Company age 16 years 4 months 17 days

Register Address

C/O JARDINES ACCOUNTANTS
BROOKFIELD HOUSE
Solihull
SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS
B92 7HA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 25' 50.4" N
Longitude: 1° 48' 55.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
N & P Properties Limited2003-25-04
Adh Midlands Ltd2008-28-08
Adh Midlands Ltd.2008-29-08
Pineapple Marketing And Internet Services Ltd2011-28-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£2£59502£-59500£2no datano data
2010£6£132506£-63504£69002no datano data
2011£6£132506£-63504£69002no datano data
2012£6£142006£-67003£75003no datano data
2013£1459£156253£-81249£75004no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
100 Mph Limited C/O JARDINES ACCOUNTANTS, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, Solihull
"Skelbkites"Advertising Limited 13 CHRISTCHURCH AVENUE, KILBURN, London
10 Associates Limited THE WATERMILL, WHEATLEY PARK, Mirfield
1/10/100 Limited 29 SLIPPER ROAD, , Emsworth
'76 to Present Limited 65 BAYTREE ROAD, , London
&agency Ltd B107, PARKHALL BUSINESS CENTRE, 40 MARTELL ROAD, London
05 Direct Mail Limited 45 SOUTHWOOD ROAD, GREAT MOOR, Stockport
032 Design Limited BRIDGE HOUSE, ORCHARD LANE, GREAT GLEN, Great Glen
1 Degree West Limited WYATT HOUSE 72 FRANCIS ROAD, EDGBASTON, Томск
100 Mph (Uk) Limited 358 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD, LICKEY, Lickey

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Sandilands Gardens Limited16 BROOKFIELD WAY, OLTONNone Supplied
100 Mph LimitedC/O JARDINES ACCOUNTANTS, BROOKFIELD HOUSE73110 - Advertising agencies
Spectrum Golf LimitedBROOKFIELD HOUSE 16 BROOKFIELD WAY, OLTONNone Supplied
Lhmp Limited15 BROOKFIELD WAY, OLTON47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Sales Interaction LimitedJARDINES ACCOUNTANTS, BROOKFIELD HOUSE62090 - Other information technology service activities

Comments