Cottrell Family Office Limited

Company Info

Cottrell Family Office Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04152804. The company was incorporated on Friday 2nd February 2001, so the company age is 16 years 5 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 82990, so Cottrell Family Office Limited is engaged in Other business support service activities n.e.c..

Cottrell Family Office Limited register address is STANCHARD HOUSE TEWKESBURY MARINA, BREDON ROAD, Seer Green (area code: GL20 5BX).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 15th February 2001 the name changed to Speed 8622 Limited. On Wednesday 26th May 2010 the name changed to Mark Cottrell Private Office Limited.

Cottrell Family Office Limited on map

Key Data

NameCottrell Family Office Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04152804
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-02-2001
Company age 16 years 5 months 17 days

Register Address

STANCHARD HOUSE TEWKESBURY MARINA
BREDON ROAD
Seer Green
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 5BX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 0' 3" N
Longitude: 2° 8' 59.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Speed 8622 Limited2001-15-02
Mark Cottrell Private Office Limited2010-26-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£14£14£-2079£-2065no datano data
2011£14£14£-2714£-2700no datano data
2012£14£14£-3157£-3143no datano data
2013£14£14£-3549£-3535no datano data
2014£14£14£-3928£-3914no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Neil'S Party" Limited KINGFISHER HOUSE, HURSTWOOD, GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
"B" Cool Limited C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY, MOUNTSORREL, Loughborough
"One Britain One Nation" Obon Community Interest Company 5 IVEGATE, YEADON, Leeds
!Nferno Ltd. FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4, HOLBORN CIRCUS, London
"Hotel Platengarten" Limited 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET, , Birmingham
"Pa" Access Limited THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE, 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, Eastbourne
"The Catch": St James Care Provision Ltd. ST JAMES CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADWICK STREET, Glossop
& Hotels Limited STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, Hertford
"All Wrapped Up" Events Management Ltd 5 MELVILLE CRESCENT, , Edinburgh
"A.B.J.Z Driver Hire " Ltd 32A WOLSDON STREET, WOLSDON STREET, Plymouth

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Cjs Wholesale LtdDALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Nordic Park Ltd.DALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Allez Freight Services LtdDALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Allez Furniture Sales LimitedDALE HOUSE, BREDON ROADNone Supplied
Obex Hire LimitedDALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Cottrell Family Office LimitedSTANCHARD HOUSE TEWKESBURY MARINA, BREDON ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments