Barrow Lands Co. Limited

Company Info

Barrow Lands Co. Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04173971. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 7th March 2001, so the company age is 17 years 2 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41100, so Barrow Lands Co. Limited is engaged in Development of building projects.

Barrow Lands Co. Limited register address is 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London (area code: E8 2BB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 27th April 2001 the name changed to Shelfco (No.2404) Limited.

Barrow Lands Co. Limited on map

Key Data

NameBarrow Lands Co. Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04173971
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-03-2001
Company age 17 years 2 months 19 days

Register Address

1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE
LONDON
London
E8 2BB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 46.7" N
Longitude: 0° 4' 34.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Shelfco (No.2404) Limited2001-27-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2014
Next Due Date31/01/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£88881£447999£-61341£52817no data£85112
2011£9703£409516£-56707£17770no data£20620
2012£130221£466505£-84242£1633no data£15125
2013£12198£560869£-105315£-20610no data£19884
2014£40252£3674374£-1329769£-115644no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Belmont Villas Management Company Limited P O BOX 1295, 20 STATION ROAD, Gerrards Cross
04394450 Limited 59 PENLAN CRESCENT, CWMDONKIN, Uplands
"Cnoc Na Ri" Developments Limited KEYES HOUSE, 9 ORCHARD TERRACE, Omagh
1 Kingsland Passage Limited 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London
1 & 4 & 7 Triton Limited YORK HOUSE, 45 SEYMOUR STREET, London
0250 Limited THE GALLERY SPREAD EAGLE COURTYARD, STOURTON, Warminster
"Shengrange" Limited 88-90 HATTON GARDEN, 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 34A, London
08 Property Limited 107 THE BROADWAY, LEIGH-ON-SEA, Southend-on-Sea
063 Loan Company Limited VICTORIA HOUSE, 25 VICTORIA STREET, Liverpool
'K' Contracting (Builders) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
New Barrow Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, 41100 - Development of building projects
1 Kingsland Passage Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects
Barrow Lands Co. Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects
Gedlew Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, 41100 - Development of building projects
Levitt Bernstein Associates Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON71111 - Architectural activities
Pilot Properties Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments