Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd.

Company Info

Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04175860. The company was incorporated on Thursday 8th March 2001, so the company age is 17 years 2 months 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 10710, so Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. is engaged in Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes.

Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. register address is WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, London (area code: EC1V 4PY).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Wednesday 18th August 2004 the name changed to The Flirble Organisation Limited. On Thursday 21st August 2014 the name changed to Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. On Thursday 19th March 2015 the name changed to 04175860 Ltd.

Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. on map

Key Data

NamePaul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04175860
StatusActive
Incorporation date08-03-2001
Company age 17 years 2 months 18 days

Register Address

WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
London
EC1V 4PY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 24.2" N
Longitude: 0° 6' 9.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
The Flirble Organisation Limited2004-18-08
Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd2014-21-08
04175860 Ltd2015-19-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£19506£117789£-186439£-68650no datano data
2010£38090£111120£-221963£-110843no datano data
2011£41352£237248£-309585£-72337no datano data
2012£55501£300101£-293602£6499no datano data
2013£101639£415864£-300432£115432no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, London
A Slice of Cake Ltd 18 GULLETWOOD ROAD, GARSTON, Watford
"Natura" Polish Artisan Bakery Ltd UNIT 19, ELMOGROVE RD, Harrow
2003 Limited 7 OAK ROAD, , London
A A Bakeries International Ltd 131 GORDON ROAD, , ILFORD
A Piece of Cake Limited UNIT 2C, WIN BUSINESS PARK, Lowestoft
A Slice of Heaven Ltd UNIT F5 ARDS BUSINESS CENTRE, JUBILEE ROAD, Donaghadee
A & J Deli Limited PRINCE ALBERT HOUSE, 20 KING STREET, Maidenhead
A & S (Bakers and Butchers) Limited 114/116 EAST HIGH STREET, FORFAR, Forfar
A A Bakers (Scotland) Ltd. 6 CHURCH STREET, UDDINGSTON, Uddingston

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
24-7 Professional Cleaning Services Ltd145 - 157 ST. JOHN STREET, None Supplied
2-4 Boundary Street LimitedWESTBURY, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
4Am Technologies Ltd2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
20 Twenty Limited145-157 ST JOHN STREET, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd.WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
1K Solutions Ltd2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET62012 - Business and domestic software development
44 London Limited145-157 ST. JOHN STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
40Fyme Limited145-157 ST JOHN STREET, 86900 - Other human health activities
06662484 Limited2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREETNone Supplied
19 Degrees South Limited2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET73110 - Advertising agencies

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments