Northern Technology Investments Group Limited

Company Info

Northern Technology Investments Group Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04261386. The company was incorporated on Monday 30th July 2001, so the company age is 15 years 7 months 23 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61200, so Northern Technology Investments Group Limited is engaged in Wireless telecommunications activities.

Northern Technology Investments Group Limited register address is LAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD, Newton-le-Willows (area code: WA12 0HF).

The company changed its name 5 times. On Thursday 18th April 2002 the name changed to Broomco (2647) Limited. On Friday 31st January 2003 the name changed to J2 Limited. On Thursday 1st July 2004 the name changed to J2 Plc. On Tuesday 9th October 2012 the name changed to Jade Solutions Group Limited.

Northern Technology Investments Group Limited on map

Key Data

NameNorthern Technology Investments Group Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04261386
StatusActive
Incorporation date30-07-2001
Company age 15 years 7 months 23 days

Register Address

LAUREL HOUSE
WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD
Newton-le-Willows
WA12 0HF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 27' 59.2" N
Longitude: 2° 37' 53.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Broomco (2647) Limited2002-18-04
J2 Limited2003-31-01
J2 Plc2004-01-07
Jade Solutions Group Limited2012-09-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£765406£-553552£211854no datano data
2011£0£765406£-553552£211854no datano data
2012£0£765406£0£211854no datano data
2013£0£765406£0£211854no datano data
2014£0£765406£0£211854no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
11G Communications Limited 254 QUAY ROAD, , Томск
06499221 Limited 18 WOODFIELD ROAD, , Crawley
31E Business Systems Limited REGENT HOUSE WESTERN AVENUE BUSINESS CENTRE, KENDAL AVENUE, London
16 Hp Limited SUITE 16 ANDOVER HOUSE,, GEORGE YARD, Andover
2 Way Comms Limited HIGHLAND HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE, CHANDLERS FORD, London
19X98 Services Ltd TENBY PLACE 102 SELBY ROAD, WEST BRIDGFORD, Tenby
1Sthotspot Limited 32 NORTHWOLD AVENUE, WEST BRIDGFORD, West Bridgford
2B1 Ltd TENBY PLACE, 102 SELBY ROAD WEST BRIDGFORD, Tenby
0800 Mortgage Ltd FLAT 22 HEATH COURT, STANLEY CLOSE, London
1553 Network Solutions Limited FLAT 2, Q2, WATLINGTON STREET, Reading

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Jade Solutions LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
Northern Technology Investments LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Jade Communications LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Northern Technology Investments Group LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Comments