20 20 Plastics Limited

Company Info

20 20 Plastics Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04277862. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 28th August 2001, so the company age is 16 years 9 months 23 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 22290, so 20 20 Plastics Limited is engaged in Manufacture of other plastic products.

20 20 Plastics Limited register address is 2 CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Heathfield Industrial Estate (area code: TQ12 6TQ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 28th July 2005 the name changed to Richmond Plastics (S.W.) Limited. On Thursday 12th October 2006 the name changed to Nolene (SW) Ltd.

20 20 Plastics Limited on map

Key Data

Name20 20 Plastics Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04277862
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-08-2001
Company age 16 years 9 months 23 days

Register Address

2 CAVALIER ROAD
HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Heathfield Industrial Estate
DEVON
TQ12 6TQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 34' 24.2" N
Longitude: 3° 39' 30.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Richmond Plastics (S.W.) Limited2005-28-07
Nolene (SW) Ltd2006-12-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£66£700889£-131734£53037no datano data
2011£66£766092£-154602£127394no datano data
2012£66£765231£-145701£158552no datano data
2013£4545£774404£-128442£210237no datano data
2014£0£879665£-192668£250477no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
3-Way Displays Limited UNIT 3 ORCHARD HOUSE INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE AMERSHAM ROAD, Patchway
1St Call Vista Limited 36 A, BARNCOOSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BARNCOOSE, Barncoose
3D Mechanical Design Ltd 15 THE AVENUE, HAMBROOK, Wallsend
20 20 Plastics Limited 2 CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Heathfield Industrial Estate
22M Limited DALE HARRIS & CO, HUXLEY HOUSE 11 WILLIAM STREET, Redditch
1879 Holdings Limited TODMORDEN ROAD, , Littleborough
356 Sports Limited 14 TACHBROOK ROAD,, FELTHAM, Томск
3D Displays Limited 18 CANTERBURY ROAD, WHITSTABLE, Whitstable
1St Choice Superseal Limited 688 ALDRIDGE ROAD, GREAT BARR, Birmingham
3000 3D Limited WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE, BRADLEY STOKE, Bradley Stoke

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Hotkey Hold Co LimitedUNIT 4 CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Centristic LimitedCENTRISTIC CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Alphatech Cad Cam Services Limited6B CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE74100 - specialised design activities
B & W International LimitedC/O WATERMOTA LIMITED UNIT 2, CAVALIER ROAD HEATHFIELD46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Net-Nutz LimitedC/O AMULET HOTKEY, CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE74990 - Non-trading company
Amulet Hotkey LtdUNIT 4 CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Amulet Security LimitedC/O AMULET HOTKEY LTD, CAVALIER, ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL74990 - Non-trading company
20 20 Plastics Limited2 CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Mr. Wallet Limited2 CAVALIER RD, HEATHFIELD IND. ESTATE47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Hotkey Systems LimitedC/O AMULET HOTKEY LTD, CAVALIER, ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments