Cjs Wholesale Ltd

Company Info

Cjs Wholesale Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04278003. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 29th August 2001, so the company age is 15 years 6 months 24 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 53202, so Cjs Wholesale Ltd is engaged in Unlicensed carrier.

Cjs Wholesale Ltd register address is DALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD, Tewkesbury (area code: GL20 5BX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 11th October 2004 the name changed to Hollands Books Limited.

Cjs Wholesale Ltd on map

Key Data

NameCjs Wholesale Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04278003
StatusActive
Incorporation date29-08-2001
Company age 15 years 6 months 24 days

Register Address

DALE HOUSE
BREDON ROAD
Tewkesbury
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 5BX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 0' 3" N
Longitude: 2° 8' 59.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Hollands Books Limited2004-11-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£256£4168£-29362£-26350no datano data
2011£12302£52072£-77572£-25500no datano data
2012£7138£106136£0£-11177no datano data
2013£24563£130663£-129679£984no datano data
2014£11030£89961£-97227£-7266no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Premier Base Limited OLYMPIC HOUSE, 28-42 CLEMENTS ROAD, Ilford
1St Option Driving School Ltd 73 YALE ROAD, ST THOMAS LAWNS, Coventry
021 Network Limited UNIT 8 TYTHING ROAD, ARDEN FOREST INDUSTRAIL ESTATE, Alcester
1-2 Couriers Ltd 47-49 PARK ROYAL ROAD, , London
1St Class Leaflet Distribution Lincoln Ltd 7 MINERVA WAY, NORTH HYKEHAM, North Hykeham
1880 Logistics Limited 11A ENGLEHEART ROAD, , London
24/7 Delivery Services Ltd PR BOOTH & CO, SUITE 7 MILNER HOUSE, OSSETT
24/7 On Call Limited 29 DARTMOUTH ROAD, , London
24/7 London City Ltd 376 HOE STREET, , London
1-2-1 Couriers Limited 88 SHEEP STREET, BICESTER, Bicester

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Obex Hire LimitedDALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Cottrell Family Office LimitedSTANCHARD HOUSE TEWKESBURY MARINA, BREDON ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Allez Freight Services LtdDALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Allez Furniture Sales LimitedDALE HOUSE, BREDON ROADNone Supplied
Nordic Park Ltd.DALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Cjs Wholesale LtdDALE HOUSE, BREDON ROAD53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Comments