04318344 Limited

Company Info

04318344 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04318344. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 7th November 2001, so the company age is 16 years 20 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 7487, so 04318344 Limited is engaged in Other business activities.

04318344 Limited register address is 71 QUEENSMILL ROAD, LONDON, London (area code: SW6 6JR).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 16th January 2002 the name changed to Mutanderis (424) Limited. On Tuesday 17th May 2011 the name changed to GWM Holdings Limited.

04318344 Limited on map

Key Data

Name04318344 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04318344
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date07-11-2001
Company age 16 years 20 days

Register Address

71 QUEENSMILL ROAD
LONDON
London
SW6 6JR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 28' 45.6" N
Longitude: 0° 13' 18.4" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Mutanderis (424) Limited2002-16-01
GWM Holdings Limited2011-17-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2006
Next Due Date31/01/2008
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2002£0£1366275£0£1366275no datano data
2003£3500000£5271247£-3904972£1366275no datano data
2004£0£2467330£-1095533£1371797no datano data
2005£34505£3287890£-1913951£1373939no datano data
2006£12£4633081£-3262583£1370498no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
00451454 Limited C/O SOCHALL SMITH LTD, 3 PARK SQUARE, Leeds
03804007 Limited AREM HOUSE HORSEFAIR ROAD, WATERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BRIDGEND
05753845 Limited 105 ST. PETERS STREET, , ST. ALBANS
04475973 Limited 30 FINSBURY SQUARE, , LONDON
05245559 Limited GRIFFINS, TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, London
03286113 Limited 3 HARDMAN STREET, SPINNINGFIELDS, Manchester
05732782 Limited DRAKE SUITE , GLOBE HOUSE, LAVENDER PARK ROAD, West Byfleet
05399121 Ltd 25 HAMSTEAD HILL, , Birmingham
05179470 Limited 25 FARRINGDON STREET, , London
04988448 Limited HERSCHEL HOUSE, 58 HERSCHEL STREET, Slough

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
103 Queensmill Road Limited103 QUEENSMILL ROAD, 1ST FLOOR FLAT98000 - Residents property management
Q Branch Limited81 QUEENSMILL ROAD, None Supplied
Delany & Co. Ltd81 QUEENSMILL ROAD, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments