04394450 Limited

Company Info

04394450 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04394450. The company was incorporated on Thursday 14th March 2002, so the company age is 15 years 4 months 12 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41100, so 04394450 Limited is engaged in Development of building projects.

04394450 Limited register address is 59 PENLAN CRESCENT, CWMDONKIN, Uplands (area code: SA2 0RL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 12th October 2011 the name changed to Wessex Services Limited.

04394450 Limited on map

Key Data

Name04394450 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04394450
StatusActive
Incorporation date14-03-2002
Company age 15 years 4 months 12 days

Register Address

59 PENLAN CRESCENT
CWMDONKIN
Uplands
SA2 0RL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 37' 16" N
Longitude: 3° 57' 54" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Wessex Services Limited2011-12-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2010
Next Due Date31/12/2011
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2006£450£450£0£450no datano data
2007£46487£46487£0£46487no datano data
2010£0£0£-24478£-24478no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Shengrange" Limited 88-90 HATTON GARDEN, 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 34A, London
1 Kingsland Passage Limited 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London
'K' Contracting (Builders) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon
0250 Limited THE GALLERY SPREAD EAGLE COURTYARD, STOURTON, Warminster
"Cnoc Na Ri" Developments Limited KEYES HOUSE, 9 ORCHARD TERRACE, Omagh
063 Loan Company Limited VICTORIA HOUSE, 25 VICTORIA STREET, Liverpool
04394450 Limited 59 PENLAN CRESCENT, CWMDONKIN, Uplands
1 Belmont Villas Management Company Limited P O BOX 1295, 20 STATION ROAD, Gerrards Cross
08 Property Limited 107 THE BROADWAY, LEIGH-ON-SEA, Southend-on-Sea
1 & 4 & 7 Triton Limited YORK HOUSE, 45 SEYMOUR STREET, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Sa1 Properties LimitedTHE LODGE 15 PENLAN CRESCENT, GLANMOR68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
04394450 Limited59 PENLAN CRESCENT, CWMDONKIN41100 - Development of building projects
Information Technology (Uk) Limited101 PENLAN CRESCENT, UPLANDS26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Comments