1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd.

Company Info

1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04434335. The company was incorporated on Thursday 9th May 2002, so the company age is 15 years 20 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46900, so 1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. is engaged in Non-specialised wholesale trade.

1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. register address is 48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, London (area code: W1G 9JJ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 13th September 2002 the name changed to 1.S.T. Shipmanagement Limited. On Monday 18th August 2003 the name changed to First Marine Management Ltd.

1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. on map

Key Data

Name1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04434335
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-05-2002
Company age 15 years 20 days

Register Address

48 QUEEN ANNE STREET
London
W1G 9JJ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 4.2" N
Longitude: 0° 8' 54.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
1.S.T. Shipmanagement Limited2002-13-09
First Marine Management Ltd2003-18-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month5
Last Made Up Date31/05/2014
Next Due Date29/02/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2827£4927£-1668£3259no data£2100
2011£3259£5314£-1655£36591£2055
2012£3259£5374£-1660£3714no datano data
2013£1759£6079£-1828£4251no datano data
2014£1591£8056£-3306£4750no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
11 Shrubs Limited 27 SUNNINGDALE WAY, TURNBERRY BLOXWICH, Walsall
"O" Rings Limited CITY GATES 2-4, SOUTHGATE, Chichester
"The 40'S Room" Ltd HARANCE HOUSE RUMER HILL BUSINESS ESTATE, RUMER HILL ROAD, Cannock
05081722 Limited XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, PREMIER HOUSE, Cleckheaton
08392882 Ltd. KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
100% Light Uk Ltd 104 TALBOT ROAD, , London
1 Big Box Limited 10 BEECH COURT, WOKINGHAM ROAD, Orpington
1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. 48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, , London
008 Imports Limited WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE, WARTH ROAD, Ellesmere Port
18Mm Limited 447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, , Southall

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd.48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Ammeria Consulting Limited48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, LONDON99999 - Dormant Company
Albionex Llp48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, LONDONNone Supplied
Acrington Limited48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, 99999 - Dormant Company
Ags Shipping Ltd.48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, LONDON47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Ameconti Impex Ltd.48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, LONDON9999 - Dormant company
Amexo Limited48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Adamant Capital Ltd48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, LONDON96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Albionix Limited48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Ainsley Technologies Llp48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, LONDONNone Supplied

Comments