(E=) Limited

Company Info

(E=) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04452645. The company was incorporated on Friday 31st May 2002, so the company age is 14 years 10 months 24 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70229, so (E=) Limited is engaged in Management consultancy activities other than financial management.

(E=) Limited register address is 41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, Cheltenham (area code: GL50 1HX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 18th June 2002 the name changed to (E) = Limited.

(E=) Limited on map

Key Data

Name(E=) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04452645
StatusActive
Incorporation date31-05-2002
Company age 14 years 10 months 24 days

Register Address

41 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
Cheltenham
GL50 1HX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 53' 55.2" N
Longitude: 2° 4' 28.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
(E) = Limited2002-18-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£20840£63629£-31339£32290no datano data
2011£1722£58726£-30503£28223no datano data
2012£34883£129895£-61538£68357no datano data
2012£22944£82502£-51018£31484no datano data
2013£4930£91973£-38221£53752no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Limited Company" Limited 13 BEACON PLACE, , Exmouth
&co Cultural Marketing Community Interest Company 46 THE CALLS, , Leeds
!Nspired Ltd 12 BON ACCORD SQUARE, , Aberdeen
'Wertarbeit.London' Limited THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, Weybridge
"1 C O Limited" FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE, Tonbridge
!Obac Uk Limited ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD, Stansted Airport
+ 1 Limited CRAWFORD ACCOUNTANTS RALLS HOUSE PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK FOREST ROAD, DENMEAD, Denmead
"R Two-D Two" Ltd 57 NORTHPARK, , Stockton-on-Tees
(E=) Limited 41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, Cheltenham
00 Nigel Limited 40 BASTON ROAD, HAYES, Bromley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
1St Grc LimitedSECOND FLOOR RGENT HOUSE, 65 RODNEY ROAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
8 Lansdown Crescent (Cheltenham) Management Limited7 RODNEY ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
A P Plastics Limited35 RODNEY ROAD, 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
3D Rural Surveyors Limited41 RODNEY ROAD, 74902 - Quantity surveying activities
3D Direct LimitedREGENT HOUSE, 65 RODNEY ROAD71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
12 Hewlett Road Limited19 RODNEY ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
A Monkey Made This LimitedSECOND FLOOR REGENT HOUSE, 65 RODNEY ROAD62090 - Other information technology service activities
14/16 Drayton Green Road Management Company Limited41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM98000 - Residents property management
(E=) Limited41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
267 Gloucester Road Management Company Limited7 RODNEY ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management

Comments