Trl Molesey Limited

Company Info

Trl Molesey Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04453450. The company was incorporated on Sunday 2nd June 2002, so the company age is 14 years 7 months 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70100, so Trl Molesey Limited is engaged in Activities of head offices.

Trl Molesey Limited register address is MOMENTOUS RELOCATION LIMITED UNIT 29 COMMERCIAL WAY, ABBEY ROAD, London (area code: NW10 7XF).

The company changed its name 5 times. On Monday 5th August 2002 the name changed to Finlaw 367 Limited. On Tuesday 19th August 2003 the name changed to The Storage Depot UK Limited. On Monday 10th November 2014 the name changed to The Storage Depot Group Limited. On Wednesday 21st January 2015 the name changed to 04453450 Limited.

Trl Molesey Limited on map

Key Data

NameTrl Molesey Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04453450
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-06-2002
Company age 14 years 7 months 15 days

Register Address

MOMENTOUS RELOCATION LIMITED UNIT 29 COMMERCIAL WAY
ABBEY ROAD
London
NW10 7XF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 12.4" N
Longitude: 0° 10' 58.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Finlaw 367 Limited2002-05-08
The Storage Depot UK Limited2003-19-08
The Storage Depot Group Limited2014-10-11
04453450 Limited2015-21-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day29
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date29/09/2014
Next Due Date29/06/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£3832917£-45153£-1394158no datano data
2010£868£3019856£-71299£-2651949no datano data
2011£9226£78022£-883175£-805153no datano data
2012£9226£78022£-883175£-805153no datano data
2013£9226£78022£-883175£-805153no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Asmara Road Ltd 1 ASMARA ROAD, , London
1&1 Uk Holdings Limited DISCOVERY HOUSE, 154 SOUTHGATE STREET, Gloucester
04245760 Limited C/O KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, London
0404 Investments Limited HAMMOND FIELD, HAMMOND DRIVE, Read
05107560 Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
1 Holly Villas Ltd 88 CARDIGAN TERRACE, , Newcastle upon Tyne
01475653 Limited THORNELOE HOUSE, 25 BARBOURNE ROAD, Worcester
00 Motorsport Limited RAWLINGS HOUSE, EXCHANGE STREET, Blackburn
1 Plus Media Group Limited 24 PICTON HOUSE, HUSSAR COURT, Hussar Court
1 Music For The People Limited FLOOR 2, 25 TAN BANK WELLINGTON, Wellington

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Satellite Broadcast Facilities LimitedUNIT 20 COMMERCIAL WAY, ABBEY ROAD59112 - Video production activities
Relo Transeuro LimitedUNIT 9 ABBEY ROAD INDUSTRIAL PARK, COMMERCIAL WAY52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Shells For Media Productions LimitedUNIT 16, COMMERCIAL WAY, ABBEY ROAD59113 - Television programme production activities
Pandora Storage Limited8 COMMERCIAL WAY, ABBEY ROADNone Supplied
Beautiful Homes Limited8 COMMERCIAL WAY, ABBEY ROAD47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Ago Security Ltd18-20 COMMERCIAL WAY, ABBEY ROADNone Supplied
Golden League Investment Limited29 COMMERCIAL WAY, ABBEY ROAD (DHL ACC. 966834552), 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Civic Square LtdT/A AA CASH AND CARRY 13-15 COMMERCIAL WAY, PARK ROYAL47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Cantalis LtdUNIT 8, COMMERCIAL WAY, ABBEY ROAD47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Film Medical Services LimitedUNITS 5 AND 7, COMMERCIAL WAY PARK ROYAL90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Comments