007 Hair Design Limited

Company Info

007 Hair Design Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04582879. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 6th November 2002, so the company age is 15 years 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96020, so 007 Hair Design Limited is engaged in Hairdressing and other beauty treatment.

007 Hair Design Limited register address is 33 BOND STREET, BLACKPOOL, Blackpool (area code: FY4 1BQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 17th January 2007 the name changed to Classy Set Limited.

007 Hair Design Limited on map

Key Data

Name007 Hair Design Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04582879
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-11-2002
Company age 15 years 18 days

Register Address

33 BOND STREET
BLACKPOOL
Blackpool
FY4 1BQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 53.2" N
Longitude: 3° 3' 14.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Classy Set Limited2007-17-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month11
Last Made Up Date30/11/2013
Next Due Date31/08/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£1049£4384£-7947£-3563no datano data
2010£1018£3719£-5264£-1545no datano data
2011£100£3165£-4810£-1645no datano data
2012£823£4094£-6024£-1930no datano data
2013£735£3138£-5260£-2122no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
051 Hairdressing Limited 56 WHITECHAPEL, LIVERPOOL, Liverpool
"Y" Salon Limited 18 ELDON GARDENS, PERCY STREET, Newcastle upon Tyne
007 Hair Design Limited 33 BOND STREET, BLACKPOOL, Blackpool
101 Mens Hair Design Limited HORLEY GREEN HOUSE, HORLEY GREEN ROAD, Halifax
& Hair Limited 19 THE MALTINGS, ROBIN HOOD, Robin Hood
06824952 Limited UNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE, Southall
10 Volt Tattoo Ltd UNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE, COUNDON, COVENTRY
'Organza' Hair Design Limited 9 VICTORIA STREET, , Aberdeen
1 St. Peters Way Limited 6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON, Long Eaton
10 Hairdressing Limited 3 PARK SQUARE EAST, , Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Industria Systems Uk Limited18 BOND STREET, 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Nb Energy Limited18 BOND STREET, 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Synergy Research Limited18 BOND STREET, 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Behria Limited24 BOND STREET, None Supplied
Karachist'S Foods and Services Limited27 BOND STREET, None Supplied
007 Hair Design Limited33 BOND STREET, BLACKPOOL96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Industria Energy Uk Limited18 BOND STREET, None Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments