Automotive Import/export Ltd

Company Info

Automotive Import/export Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04628649. The company was incorporated on Monday 6th January 2003, so the company age is 14 years 10 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45112, so Automotive Import/export Ltd is engaged in Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles.

Automotive Import/export Ltd register address is 3 THE MERE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, Ashton-under-Lyne (area code: OL6 9NH).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 6th May 2003 the name changed to Dupont Registry Ltd.

Automotive Import/export Ltd on map

Key Data

NameAutomotive Import/export Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04628649
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-01-2003
Company age 14 years 10 months 17 days

Register Address

3 THE MERE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
Ashton-under-Lyne
OL6 9NH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 30' 13.8" N
Longitude: 2° 4' 20.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Dupont Registry Ltd2003-06-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day8
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date08/12/2013
Next Due Date08/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£0£1£0£1no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£0£1£0£1no datano data
2014£0£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 2 3 K Ltd 360 LONDON ROAD, STRETTON, WARRINGTON, Stretton
121 Promotions Limited ROSE COTTAGE THE ALLEY, LITTLE WENLOCK, Little Wenlock
1St Acquire Ltd 76 BESSACARR LANE, , Doncaster
1 B Motors Limited 158 MELBOURNE ROAD, LEICESTER, Leicester
1 Click Car Finance Ltd BRIDGE VIEW ESTATE, 799 LONDON ROAD, Grays
11Th Car Garage Limited 44B WAINWRIGHT, , Peterborough
1 Lady Owner Limited BEECH HOUSE, WILDERNESSE AVENUE, Sevenoaks
12/01 Solutions Limited 5 VOYAGER CLOSE, , Fleetwood
1 Car Autos Limited 1 ST FLOOR, 10 HAMPDEN SQUARE SOUTHGATE, Томск
1066 Trading Limited 28 WILTON ROAD, , Bexhill

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Dr Asma Khalid Medical Company Ltd17 THE MERE, 86210 - General medical practice activities
Mad For It Design Limited71 THE MERE, 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Mc Handpedal Ltd.3 THE MERE, None Supplied
David Gilmore It Limited22 THE MERE, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Automotive Import/export Ltd3 THE MERE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
McFloods Ltd.3 THE MERE, None Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments