.M & M Cranes Ltd

Company Info

.M & M Cranes Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04896124. The company was incorporated on Thursday 11th September 2003, so the company age is 14 years 2 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43999, so .M & M Cranes Ltd is engaged in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..

.M & M Cranes Ltd register address is LYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON, Chesterton (area code: ST5 7JB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 10th February 2015 the name changed to M & M Cranes Ltd.

.M & M Cranes Ltd on map

Key Data

Name.M & M Cranes Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04896124
StatusActive
Incorporation date11-09-2003
Company age 14 years 2 months 17 days

Register Address

LYMORE VILLA
162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON
Chesterton
STAFFS
ST5 7JB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 2' 13.8" N
Longitude: 2° 14' 54.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
M & M Cranes Ltd2015-10-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£67999£355204£-30332£324872no datano data
2010£112716£397758£-121078£249656no datano data
2011£136769£373339£-141051£207658no datano data
2012£81938£330378£-148088£159141no datano data
2013£80839£292208£-156117£112519no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01 Property Services Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
1 Planet Solar Ltd 2 PEEL COURT, ST. CUTHBERTS WAY, DARLINGTON
.M & M Cranes Ltd LYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON, Chesterton
"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN, Powys
1 Stop Fitters Limited 36 BOUNDSTONE ROAD, WRECCLESHAM, Wrecclesham
"R" Builders Limited 5 SHORTWOOD HILL, SHORTWOOD, Pucklechurch
(Ssc) Security Systems Consultancy Limited 304 HIGH ROAD, , Benfleet
"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited 10 CROXTETH GROVE, , Liverpool
011010 Limited NEWCHURCH FARM, KINNERSLEY, Kinnersley
.Xl Plant Services Ltd 9 OFFICE 9 INNOVATION CENTRE, LEVEL 1 SOUTH DEVON COLLEGE LONG ROAD, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A D Booth & Sons LimitedLYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON43910 - Roofing activities
Arbalest Digital Uk LimitedLYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROADNone Supplied
Abbey Pet Stores LtdSLATERS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, LYMORE VILLA 162A LONDON ROAD47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
A J Williams Consulting LimitedLYMORE VILLA 162A LONDON ROAD, CHESTERTON62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Angela Mee LimitedLYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Albion Business Communications LimitedLYMORE VILLA 162A LONDON ROAD, CHESTERTONNone Supplied
Architectural Drafting Services LimitedLYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROADNone Supplied
Albion Leasing LimitedLYMORE VILLA 162A LONDON ROAD, CHESTERTON96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
.M & M Cranes LtdLYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
120 Feet LimitedLYMORE VILLA 162A LONDON ROAD, CHESTERTON70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments