A.J.W.B. Travel Limited

Company Info

A.J.W.B. Travel Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04951501. The company was incorporated on Monday 3rd November 2003, so the company age is 14 years 7 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 79110, so A.J.W.B. Travel Limited is engaged in Travel agency activities.

A.J.W.B. Travel Limited register address is 40 CHESTER ROAD, CHESTER ROAD, Wellingborough (area code: NN8 1NY). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 12th December 2003 the name changed to Speed 9787 Limited.

A.J.W.B. Travel Limited on map

Key Data

NameA.J.W.B. Travel Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04951501
StatusActive
Incorporation date03-11-2003
Company age 14 years 7 months 19 days

Register Address

40 CHESTER ROAD
CHESTER ROAD
Wellingborough
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1NY
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 17' 21.3" N
Longitude: 0° 38' 50.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Speed 9787 Limited2003-12-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2014
Next Due Date31/01/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£704£934£-452£-48325no data£4359
2011£38£516£-452£-54309no data£5030
2012£58£354£-468£-59284no datano data
2013£143£365£-452£-64499no data£8158
2014£78£245£-452£-72519no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
118 Holiday Travel Ltd EAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY, London
1St 4 Travel Limited 15 DUDLEY WHENHAM CLOSE, SYSTON, Leicester
1St Choice Travel Services Limited LANGLEY PARK, SUTTON ROAD, Langley
1St Class Travel Limited LAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON, Keighley
118 Travel Limited THE OLD STATION BERRY LANE, LONGRIDGE, Longridge
1St Choice Travel ( Cromer ) Ltd 2 NEWHAVEN CLOSE, , Cromer
1St Choice Travel Uk Limited ALPINE LODGE, 13 LEVEN AVENUE, Bournemouth
18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited C/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF, 124 WAPPING HIGH STREET, LONDON
1St Class Holidays Limited TRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD, Stretford
1 Stop Cruise Shop Limited GROSVENOR HOUSE, PROSPECT HILL, Redditch

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A.J.W.B. Travel Limited40 CHESTER ROAD, CHESTER ROAD79110 - Travel agency activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments