A G Cottrell Limited

Company Info

A G Cottrell Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04975561. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 25th November 2003, so the company age is 14 years 5 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 1610, so A G Cottrell Limited is engaged in 0Support activities for crop production.

A G Cottrell Limited register address is 15 LOUGHWOOD CLOSE, BOYATT WOOD, EASTLEIGH, Eastleigh (area code: SO50 4QL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 3rd December 2003 the name changed to Greenhands Limited.

A G Cottrell Limited on map

Key Data

NameA G Cottrell Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04975561
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-11-2003
Company age 14 years 5 months 30 days

Register Address

15 LOUGHWOOD CLOSE, BOYATT WOOD
EASTLEIGH
Eastleigh
SO50 4QL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 58' 59.3" N
Longitude: 1° 21' 18.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Greenhands Limited2003-03-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£101£14730£-118563£-119797no datano data
2011£3309£18758£-99487£-91300no datano data
2012£125£13268£-74516£-67979no datano data
2013£1042£12250£-74120£-64425no datano data
2014£621£16954£-62735£-45781no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
3 J'S Ag Ltd MANOR HOUSE, SEA PALLING ROAD INGHAM, Ingham
A G & H T Miles Limited OVERLAND FARM, ASH, Ash
A & D Steele Ltd 25 NUNNERY GREEN, WICKHAMBROOK, Wickhambrook
A B Gairns Contractors Ltd 4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH, Perth
A & D Carnelley Limited 1 ROOKERY NOOK, GATESHEATH TATTENHALL, Gatesheath
A & P Webster Ltd FRIARS HURST, NORTH STAINLEY, North Stainley
A D Lightfoot Limited 13 YORKERSGATE, MALTON, Malton
A & B Davies Grain Trading Limited DAVID H DAVIES & CO, 45, ETNAM STREET, Leominster
A & P Hill Fruit Limited OAKLEIGH THORN ROAD, MARDEN, Marden
A & L Walburn (Crop Spraying) Limited LAVERTON MOUNT, GALPHAY, Wavendon Gate

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A G Cottrell Limited15 LOUGHWOOD CLOSE, BOYATT WOOD, EASTLEIGH01610 - Support activities for crop production
Punnit Ltd2 LOUGHWOOD CLOSE, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments