Jade Communications Limited

Company Info

Jade Communications Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04978051. The company was incorporated on Thursday 27th November 2003, so the company age is 13 years 5 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61200, so Jade Communications Limited is engaged in Wireless telecommunications activities.

Jade Communications Limited register address is LAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD, Newton-le-Willows (area code: WA12 0HF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 9th October 2012 the name changed to Altcom 358 Limited.

Jade Communications Limited on map

Key Data

NameJade Communications Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04978051
StatusActive
Incorporation date27-11-2003
Company age 13 years 5 months 30 days

Register Address

LAUREL HOUSE
WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD
Newton-le-Willows
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0HF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 27' 59.2" N
Longitude: 2° 37' 53.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Altcom 358 Limited2012-09-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1£1£0£1no datano data
2011£1£1£0£1no datano data
2012£1£1£0£1no datano data
2013£1£1£0£1no datano data
2014£1£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
16 Hp Limited SUITE 16 ANDOVER HOUSE,, GEORGE YARD, Andover
0800 Mortgage Ltd FLAT 22 HEATH COURT, STANLEY CLOSE, London
31E Business Systems Limited REGENT HOUSE WESTERN AVENUE BUSINESS CENTRE, KENDAL AVENUE, London
2 Way Comms Limited HIGHLAND HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE, CHANDLERS FORD, London
1553 Network Solutions Limited FLAT 2, Q2, WATLINGTON STREET, Reading
06499221 Limited 18 WOODFIELD ROAD, , Crawley
11G Communications Limited 254 QUAY ROAD, , Томск
1Sthotspot Limited 32 NORTHWOLD AVENUE, WEST BRIDGFORD, West Bridgford
2B1 Ltd TENBY PLACE, 102 SELBY ROAD WEST BRIDGFORD, Tenby
19X98 Services Ltd TENBY PLACE 102 SELBY ROAD, WEST BRIDGFORD, Tenby

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Jade Solutions LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
Northern Technology Investments Group LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Northern Technology Investments LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Jade Communications LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Comments