05081722 Limited

Company Info

05081722 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05081722. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 23rd March 2004, so the company age is 13 years 5 months. The company registration status is Liquidation.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46900, so 05081722 Limited is engaged in Non-specialised wholesale trade.

05081722 Limited register address is XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, PREMIER HOUSE, Cleckheaton (area code: BD19 3TT).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 20th September 2013 the name changed to Greenfield Trading UK Limited.

05081722 Limited on map

Key Data

Name05081722 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05081722
StatusLiquidation
Incorporation date23-03-2004
Company age 13 years 5 months

Register Address

XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
Cleckheaton
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3TT

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 43' 51.6" N
Longitude: 1° 43' 11.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Greenfield Trading UK Limited2013-20-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2012
Next Due Date31/12/2013
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2008£6408£23682£-55157£-31475no datano data
2009£3313£53024£-54936£-1912no datano data
2010£573£30567£-34430£-3863no datano data
2011£5892£10023£-12487£-2464no datano data
2012£1038£38367£-46305£-7938no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"The 40'S Room" Ltd HARANCE HOUSE RUMER HILL BUSINESS ESTATE, RUMER HILL ROAD, Cannock
100% Light Uk Ltd 104 TALBOT ROAD, , London
05081722 Limited XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, PREMIER HOUSE, Cleckheaton
1 Big Box Limited 10 BEECH COURT, WOKINGHAM ROAD, Orpington
08392882 Ltd. KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. 48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, , London
18Mm Limited 447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, , Southall
008 Imports Limited WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE, WARTH ROAD, Ellesmere Port
11 Shrubs Limited 27 SUNNINGDALE WAY, TURNBERRY BLOXWICH, Walsall
"O" Rings Limited CITY GATES 2-4, SOUTHGATE, Chichester

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Accolade Packaging Solutions LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD PREMIER HOUSE, BRADFORD ROAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Basco Leisure LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD, PREMIER HOUSE56301 - Licensed clubs
Best Toiletries LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD PREMIER HOUSE, BRADFORD ROAD47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Bar Eleven LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD PREMIER HOUSE, BRADFORD ROAD56302 - Public houses and bars
Bafyspir LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD PREMIER HOUSE, BRADFORD ROAD88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Alternative Access Logistics LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD, PREMIER HOUSE25620 - Machining
Active Engineering LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD, PREMIER HOUSE25620 - Machining
Ahmr LimitedPREMIER HOUSE, BRADFORD ROAD70221 - Financial management
05081722 LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, PREMIER HOUSE46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Acd Realisations LimitedXL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD, PREMIER HOUSE43110 - Demolition

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments