05098457 Ltd

Company Info

05098457 Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05098457. The company was incorporated on Thursday 8th April 2004, so the company age is 13 years 5 months 15 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 82990, so 05098457 Ltd is engaged in Other business support service activities n.e.c..

05098457 Ltd register address is 18 DORSET SQUARE, SUITE 3, London (area code: NW1 6QB). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 17th April 2014 the name changed to 05098457 Ltd.

05098457 Ltd on map

Key Data

Name05098457 Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05098457
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date08-04-2004
Company age 13 years 5 months 15 days

Register Address

18 DORSET SQUARE, SUITE 3
London
NW1 6QB
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 24" N
Longitude: 0° 9' 40.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
05098457 Ltd2014-17-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£34£1154£0£1154no data£28757
2010£181£1581£-1332£249no data£41376
2011£247£1122£-1184£-62no data£127801
2012£0£350£-311£39no data£1729
2013£997£997£-161£836no data£9174

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Pa" Access Limited THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE, 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, Eastbourne
"One Britain One Nation" Obon Community Interest Company 5 IVEGATE, YEADON, Leeds
"B" Cool Limited C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY, MOUNTSORREL, Loughborough
"Hotel Platengarten" Limited 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET, , Birmingham
"Neil'S Party" Limited KINGFISHER HOUSE, HURSTWOOD, GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
"All Wrapped Up" Events Management Ltd 5 MELVILLE CRESCENT, , Edinburgh
!Nferno Ltd. FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4, HOLBORN CIRCUS, London
"A.B.J.Z Driver Hire " Ltd 32A WOLSDON STREET, WOLSDON STREET, Plymouth
& Hotels Limited STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, Hertford
"The Catch": St James Care Provision Ltd. ST JAMES CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADWICK STREET, Glossop

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Aum Investments Limited11 TENNYSON COURT, DORSET SQUARE70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Probatur Limited17A DORSET SQUARE, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Inteam LimitedBASEMENT 17A, DORSET SQUARE70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Sbal LimitedFLAT 11 14 TENNYSON COURT, DORSET SQUARENone Supplied
Ian Wylie Architects Ltd19 DORSET SQUARE, MARYLEBONE71111 - Architectural activities
Rivermech Limited19 DORSET SQUARE, LONDON68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
20 Dorset Square Rtm Company LimitedFLAT 2, 20 DORSET SQUARE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Experimentus Ltd.17A DORSET SQUARE, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
9 Dorset Square Limited9 DORSET SQUARE, LONDON68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments