Fresh Invest Limited

Company Info

Fresh Invest Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05268097. The company was incorporated on Monday 25th October 2004, so the company age is 12 years 6 months 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 68310, so Fresh Invest Limited is engaged in Real estate agencies.

Fresh Invest Limited register address is UNIT A HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH, London (area code: PO20 7EG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 5th July 2005 the name changed to Property Investment & Sourcing Ltd.

Fresh Invest Limited on map

Key Data

NameFresh Invest Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05268097
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-10-2004
Company age 12 years 6 months 2 days

Register Address

UNIT A HILLS BARNS
APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH
London
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7EG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 49' 17.6" N
Longitude: 0° 48' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Property Investment & Sourcing Ltd2005-05-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£8269£10850£-10119£731no datano data
2011£26£25221£-24149£1072no datano data
2012£1£55099£-21714£33385no datano data
2013£6215£123517£-59565£63823no datano data
2014£33553£179330£-107944£70785no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01 Limited ALUM HOUSE, 5 ALUM CHINE ROAD WESTBOURNE, Bournemouth
1 Estate Agents Ltd CALEDONIAN SUITE 70, WEST REGENT STREET, Glasgow
"Realty" The London Property Brokers Limited 131 EDGWARE ROAD, LONDON, London
01 Property Letting (Brighton) Ltd THE OLD FACTORY, 30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
1 Stop Properties (Glasgow) Limited 110A MAXWELL AVENUE, BEARSDEN, Bearsden
07 Management Limited 212 C, ROMFORD ROAD, London
01 Property Sales (Brighton) Ltd THE OLD FACTORY, 30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
01 Property Sales Limited FOURTH FLOOR 30-31, FURNIVAL STREET, London
0161 Lettings and Management Limited 7 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE, CHADDERTON, Chadderton
1 Stop Lettings (Aber) Limited 22 TERRACE ROAD, , Aberystwyth

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Springhouse Solicitors Ltd.UNIT F HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH69102 - Solicitors
Fresh Asset Management LlpUNIT A HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTHNone Supplied
Macleod Simmonds LtdUNIT H, HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Ascent Financial LimitedUNIT A HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Fresh Invest LimitedUNIT A HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH68310 - Real estate agencies

Comments