"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited

Company Info

"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05299972. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 30th November 2004, so the company age is 12 years 11 months 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43999, so "Cool" Pools & Spas Limited is engaged in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..

"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited register address is BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN, Powys (area code: SY16 3LX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 2nd December 2004 the name changed to "Cool " Pools & Spas Limited.

"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited on map

Key Data

Name"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05299972
StatusActive
Incorporation date30-11-2004
Company age 12 years 11 months 22 days

Register Address

BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE
NEWTOWN
Powys
SY16 3LX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 31' 58.7" N
Longitude: 3° 20' 25.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
"Cool " Pools & Spas Limited2004-02-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2014
Next Due Date31/01/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£21721£55979£-48644£351no datano data
2011£197£22759£-35891£-16253no datano data
2012£197£19736£-23439£-4857no datano data
2013£197£29726£-23439£5133no datano data
2014£0£22989£-17856£5133no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN, Powys
011010 Limited NEWCHURCH FARM, KINNERSLEY, Kinnersley
"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited 10 CROXTETH GROVE, , Liverpool
.M & M Cranes Ltd LYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON, Chesterton
1 Stop Fitters Limited 36 BOUNDSTONE ROAD, WRECCLESHAM, Wrecclesham
(Ssc) Security Systems Consultancy Limited 304 HIGH ROAD, , Benfleet
1 Planet Solar Ltd 2 PEEL COURT, ST. CUTHBERTS WAY, DARLINGTON
"R" Builders Limited 5 SHORTWOOD HILL, SHORTWOOD, Pucklechurch
.Xl Plant Services Ltd 9 OFFICE 9 INNOVATION CENTRE, LEVEL 1 SOUTH DEVON COLLEGE LONG ROAD, London
01 Property Services Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
"Cool" Pools & Spas LimitedBRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments