Northern Technology Investments Limited

Company Info

Northern Technology Investments Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05322715. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 4th January 2005, so the company age is 12 years 3 months 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61200, so Northern Technology Investments Limited is engaged in Wireless telecommunications activities.

Northern Technology Investments Limited register address is LAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD, Newton-le-Willows (area code: WA12 0HF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 9th March 2005 the name changed to Broomco (3682) Limited.

Northern Technology Investments Limited on map

Key Data

NameNorthern Technology Investments Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05322715
StatusActive
Incorporation date04-01-2005
Company age 12 years 3 months 22 days

Register Address

LAUREL HOUSE
WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD
Newton-le-Willows
WA12 0HF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 27' 59.2" N
Longitude: 2° 37' 53.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Broomco (3682) Limited2005-09-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryGROUP

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£33000£3183000£-3757000£-234500029£10475000
2011£161000£2937000£-3793000£-228600030£11469000
2012£21000£2803000£-3781000£-230500035£10246000
2013£82000£2519000£-3367000£-212300038£11066000
2014£147000£3242000£-3873000£-190600037£14731000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1Sthotspot Limited 32 NORTHWOLD AVENUE, WEST BRIDGFORD, West Bridgford
06499221 Limited 18 WOODFIELD ROAD, , Crawley
19X98 Services Ltd TENBY PLACE 102 SELBY ROAD, WEST BRIDGFORD, Tenby
2B1 Ltd TENBY PLACE, 102 SELBY ROAD WEST BRIDGFORD, Tenby
1553 Network Solutions Limited FLAT 2, Q2, WATLINGTON STREET, Reading
16 Hp Limited SUITE 16 ANDOVER HOUSE,, GEORGE YARD, Andover
0800 Mortgage Ltd FLAT 22 HEATH COURT, STANLEY CLOSE, London
11G Communications Limited 254 QUAY ROAD, , Томск
2 Way Comms Limited HIGHLAND HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE, CHANDLERS FORD, London
31E Business Systems Limited REGENT HOUSE WESTERN AVENUE BUSINESS CENTRE, KENDAL AVENUE, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Northern Technology Investments LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Jade Solutions LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
Northern Technology Investments Group LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Jade Communications LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Comments