4P Maintenance and Construction (Sussex) Limited

Company Info

4P Maintenance and Construction (Sussex) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05481149. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 15th June 2005, so the company age is 12 years 2 months 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43999, so 4P Maintenance and Construction (Sussex) Limited is engaged in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..

4P Maintenance and Construction (Sussex) Limited register address is 8 HIGH STREET, HEATHFIELD, Heathfield (area code: TN21 8LS).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Saturday 12th April 2008 the name changed to 4P Maintenance And Construction Limited. On Wednesday 16th April 2008 the name changed to 4p Maintenance And Construction Limited.

4P Maintenance and Construction (Sussex) Limited on map

Key Data

Name4P Maintenance and Construction (Sussex) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05481149
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-06-2005
Company age 12 years 2 months 9 days

Register Address

8 HIGH STREET
HEATHFIELD
Heathfield
TN21 8LS

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 58' 20.2" N
Longitude: 0° 15' 8.3" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
4P Maintenance And Construction Limited2008-12-04
4p Maintenance And Construction Limited2008-16-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1162£14386£-21465£-13398no datano data
2011£0£9130£-24538£-19827no datano data
2012£0£6400£-36655£-32512no datano data
2013£0£12725£-41661£-28936no datano data
2014£0£8066£-32156£-24090no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN, Powys
"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited 10 CROXTETH GROVE, , Liverpool
1 Stop Fitters Limited 36 BOUNDSTONE ROAD, WRECCLESHAM, Wrecclesham
"R" Builders Limited 5 SHORTWOOD HILL, SHORTWOOD, Pucklechurch
(Ssc) Security Systems Consultancy Limited 304 HIGH ROAD, , Benfleet
1 Planet Solar Ltd 2 PEEL COURT, ST. CUTHBERTS WAY, DARLINGTON
011010 Limited NEWCHURCH FARM, KINNERSLEY, Kinnersley
.M & M Cranes Ltd LYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON, Chesterton
.Xl Plant Services Ltd 9 OFFICE 9 INNOVATION CENTRE, LEVEL 1 SOUTH DEVON COLLEGE LONG ROAD, London
01 Property Services Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
24 Upper Grosvenor Road (Tunbridge Wells) Limited8 HIGH STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
360 Software Solutions Ltd8 HIGH STREET, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
A & E Nicholls Building Management Limited8 HIGH STREET, HEATHFIELD43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
4P Maintenance and Construction (Sussex) Limited8 HIGH STREET, HEATHFIELD43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
A C & C Compliance Limited8 HIGH STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
360 Hosting Solutions Ltd8 HIGH STREET, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
33 Ferndale Management Limited8 HIGH STREET, HEATHFIELD98000 - Residents property management
30 Upper Grosvenor Road Limited8 HIGH STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
Fulham View Ltd8 HIGH STREET, 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
47 Chesson Road Limited8 HIGH STREET, 98000 - Residents property management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments