18 Eight Limited

Company Info

18 Eight Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05488739. The company was incorporated on Thursday 23rd June 2005, so the company age is 12 years 2 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 25110, so 18 Eight Limited is engaged in Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures.

18 Eight Limited register address is 7 BRAYTON ROAD, ASPATRIA, WIGTON (area code: CA7 3DJ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 29th June 2005 the name changed to Bas (Eighty Seven) Limited. On Monday 5th November 2007 the name changed to 3600 Landscape Limited.

18 Eight Limited on map

Key Data

Name18 Eight Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05488739
StatusActive
Incorporation date23-06-2005
Company age 12 years 2 months 30 days

Register Address

7 BRAYTON ROAD
ASPATRIA
WIGTON
CUMBRIA
CA7 3DJ

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Bas (Eighty Seven) Limited2005-29-06
3600 Landscape Limited2007-05-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month5
Last Made Up Date31/05/2014
Next Due Date29/02/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2128£12959£-12132£687no datano data
2011£2619£8643£-7056£1552no datano data
2012£692£8695£-7322£764no datano data
2013£2204£6743£-5763£553no datano data
2014£500£7737£-4761£2354no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited UNIT 3 LYMPSHAM WHARF BUSINESS, PARK LYMPSHAM WHARF, Bleadon
1 - Off Sheet Metal Company Limited LOW MILLS TRADING ESTATE, LOW MILLS LANE, Dewsbury
100% Stainless Limited UNIT 2 CHITTLEBURN BUSINESS PARK, BRIXTON, London
100% Stainless Balconies & Balustrades Limited UNIT 2 CHITTLEBURN BUSINESS PARK, BRIXTON, London
1St Defence Fabrications Limited 34 MIDDLE STREET SOUTH, , Driffield
100% Recycled Panel Company Limited 349 BURY OLD ROAD, PRESTWICH, Prestwich
18 Eight Limited 7 BRAYTON ROAD, ASPATRIA, WIGTON
1759 Signs Limited 8 HIGH STREET, , Yarm
1St Choice Fabricators Limited 53 WINFORTON CLOSE, , Redditch
24Hr Steel (South East) Ltd 25 COE'S GREEN, CHATTENDEN, ROCHESTER

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
18 Eight Limited7 BRAYTON ROAD, ASPATRIA25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments