05538068 Limited

Company Info

05538068 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05538068. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 16th August 2005, so the company age is 11 years 5 months 1 day. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 7414, so 05538068 Limited is engaged in Business & management consultancy.

05538068 Limited register address is 1 BATTERY ROAD, London (area code: SE28 0JL). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 23rd January 2009 the name changed to Recall Technology Limited. On Friday 23rd July 2010 the name changed to Business Centrino Ltd.

05538068 Limited on map

Key Data

Name05538068 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05538068
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date16-08-2005
Company age 11 years 5 months 1 day

Register Address

1 BATTERY ROAD
London
SE28 0JL
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 56.3" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 22" E

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Recall Technology Limited2009-23-01
Business Centrino Ltd2010-23-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2008
Next Due Date31/05/2010
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2008£122£1146£-488£658no data£6150

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
2020 Management (Europe) Limited 25 FARRINGDON STREET, , London
A John Associates Limited 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, , Lytham Saint Annes
3Rd Way Communications Limited PARKFIELD BUSINESS CENTER, PARK STREET, Stafford
04194515 Limited 2 TURNBERRY QUAY, , London
A.B. Dalzell Services Limited BURLEY HOUSE, 61 HORNBY BOULEVARD, BOOTLE
100 Per Cent Consulting Ltd 61 KINSON PARK ROAD, , Bournemouth
A.P. Cost Consultants Limited 88 SHEEP STREET, BICESTER, Bicester
06064129 Limited COWGILL HOLLOWAY BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP, 49 PETER STREET, Manchester
03717770 Limited BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND, RECOVERY LLP HARTWELL HOUSE, Bristol
06696036 Limited 17A-19 HARCOURT STREET, , London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Jabang Solutions Ltd13 BATTERY ROAD BATTERY ROAD, WEST THAMESMEAD86101 - Hospital activities
33-49 Battery Road London Limited43 BATTERY ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
Maryliz Limited59 BATTERY ROAD, None Supplied
Solid Connection Limited9 BATTERY ROAD ,WEST THAMESMEAD LONDON, BATTERY ROAD35120 - Transmission of electricity
Bliysse Limited27 BATTERY ROAD, THAMESMEAD66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Comments