Lowena Homes (Redruth) Limited

Company Info

Lowena Homes (Redruth) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05541469. The company was incorporated on Friday 19th August 2005, so the company age is 11 years 10 months. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41100, so Lowena Homes (Redruth) Limited is engaged in Development of building projects.

Lowena Homes (Redruth) Limited register address is 6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON, Camborne (area code: TR14 0HX). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 30th January 2007 the name changed to Affordable Homes (Redruth) Limited.

Lowena Homes (Redruth) Limited on map

Key Data

NameLowena Homes (Redruth) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05541469
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-08-2005
Company age 11 years 10 months

Register Address

6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK
TOLVADDON
Camborne
CORNWALL
TR14 0HX
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 13' 54.1" N
Longitude: 5° 17' 5.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Affordable Homes (Redruth) Limited2007-30-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£90348£2685868£-2600046£73880no datano data
2011£0£778225£-635452£121716no datano data
2012£23083£331238£-168143£159108no datano data
2013£9£161719£-544£161175no datano data
2014£0£161199£0£161199no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 & 4 & 7 Triton Limited YORK HOUSE, 45 SEYMOUR STREET, London
063 Loan Company Limited VICTORIA HOUSE, 25 VICTORIA STREET, Liverpool
1 Belmont Villas Management Company Limited P O BOX 1295, 20 STATION ROAD, Gerrards Cross
08 Property Limited 107 THE BROADWAY, LEIGH-ON-SEA, Southend-on-Sea
0250 Limited THE GALLERY SPREAD EAGLE COURTYARD, STOURTON, Warminster
1 Kingsland Passage Limited 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London
"Shengrange" Limited 88-90 HATTON GARDEN, 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 34A, London
04394450 Limited 59 PENLAN CRESCENT, CWMDONKIN, Uplands
'K' Contracting (Builders) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon
"Cnoc Na Ri" Developments Limited KEYES HOUSE, 9 ORCHARD TERRACE, Omagh

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Lowena Homes (Redruth) Limited6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON41100 - Development of building projects
Acorn Academy CornwallUNIT 4 EAST POOL TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON85200 - Primary education
Lowena Homes (Penryn) Limited6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON74990 - Non-trading company
Lowena Developments Limited6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Planet Fit4Swimming LimitedUNIT 2 TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDONNone Supplied

Comments