Lowena Homes (Penryn) Limited

Company Info

Lowena Homes (Penryn) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05564484. The company was incorporated on Thursday 15th September 2005, so the company age is 11 years 10 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so Lowena Homes (Penryn) Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

Lowena Homes (Penryn) Limited register address is 6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON, Camborne (area code: TR14 0HX). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 30th January 2007 the name changed to Affordable Homes (Penryn) Limited.

Lowena Homes (Penryn) Limited on map

Key Data

NameLowena Homes (Penryn) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05564484
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-09-2005
Company age 11 years 10 months 5 days

Register Address

6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK
TOLVADDON
Camborne
CORNWALL
TR14 0HX
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 13' 54.1" N
Longitude: 5° 17' 5.4" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Affordable Homes (Penryn) Limited2007-30-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£8£253235£-24024£229211no datano data
2011£0£250168£-20957£229211no datano data
2012£0£247168£-17957£229211no datano data
2013£0£247168£-17957£229211no datano data
2014£0£246168£-16957£229211no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET, , London
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD, , London
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Acorn Academy CornwallUNIT 4 EAST POOL TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON85200 - Primary education
Planet Fit4Swimming LimitedUNIT 2 TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDONNone Supplied
Lowena Developments Limited6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Lowena Homes (Penryn) Limited6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON74990 - Non-trading company
Lowena Homes (Redruth) Limited6 THE SETONS TOLVADDON ENERGY PARK, TOLVADDON41100 - Development of building projects

Comments