Lsi Developments Limited

Company Info

Lsi Developments Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05697367. The company was incorporated on Friday 3rd February 2006, so the company age is 11 years 4 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 68209, so Lsi Developments Limited is engaged in Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate.

Lsi Developments Limited register address is 1 CURZON STREET, London (area code: W1J 5HB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 28th June 2006 the name changed to Fadestar Limited.

Lsi Developments Limited on map

Key Data

NameLsi Developments Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05697367
StatusActive
Incorporation date03-02-2006
Company age 11 years 4 months 19 days

Register Address

1 CURZON STREET
London
W1J 5HB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 27.3" N
Longitude: 0° 8' 43.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Fadestar Limited2006-28-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£6504000£-7621000£-1117000no data£85000
2011£437304£5364691£-286990£5077701no data£2264
2012£6525£4933617£-6666£4926951no datano data
2013£33774£4959048£-384£4958664no datano data
2014£6177£4991682£0£4991682no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Duke of Wellington" (High Bridge) Limited 19 DARBY CRESCENT, , Sunbury-on-thames
"Aja Property Development Ltd" 10 WOODBERRY AVENUE, HARROW, Middlesex
"Purple Emperor" Ltd COOMBEHAYES FARM, WADLEY HILL, Uplyme
'Ave A Butchers Limited WEST PARK HOUSE, 7-9 WILKINSON AVENUE, BLACKPOOL
03809560 Limited 82/84 PLOUGH ROAD, LONDON, London
'P' Fishfryers Limited 21 GOLD TOPS, NEWPORT, Newport
'C' Products Limited ACORN HOUSE, 5 CHERTSEY ROAD, Woking
.Com Properties Ltd. 3 CRAIGEND PLACE, GLASGOW, LANARKSHIRE
01 Property Investment Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
01 Property Group Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Glg Partners LpONE CURZON STREET, LONDONNone Supplied
Glg Partners Uk LtdONE, CURZON STREET66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Laurel Heights LlpONE, CURZON STREETNone Supplied
Lmp Chelmsford Holdings LimitedONE, CURZON STREET68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Glg Partners Investment Funds LtdONE, CURZON STREET66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Glg Partners Uk Group LtdONE, CURZON STREET66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Glg Partners International LtdONE, CURZON STREET66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Lmp Chelmsford LimitedONE, CURZON STREET68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Glg Partners LimitedONE, CURZON STREET64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Glg Partners Uk Holdings LtdONE, CURZON STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments