Igd Engineering Services Limited

Company Info

Igd Engineering Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05878266. The company was incorporated on Monday 17th July 2006, so the company age is 11 years 3 months 4 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 71129, so Igd Engineering Services Limited is engaged in Other engineering activities.

Igd Engineering Services Limited register address is 1 DALTONS CLOSE, EAGLE, Eagle (area code: LN6 9FR).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 1st May 2007 the name changed to I-Paye (357) Limited.

Igd Engineering Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameIgd Engineering Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05878266
StatusActive
Incorporation date17-07-2006
Company age 11 years 3 months 4 days

Register Address

1 DALTONS CLOSE
EAGLE
Eagle
LN6 9FR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 11' 30.2" N
Longitude: 0° 41' 20.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
I-Paye (357) Limited2007-01-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£1£12362£-11263£1099no datano data
2012£1781£12981£-12221£760no datano data
2013£2590£12970£-10684£2286no datano data
2014£18£13858£-12754£1104no datano data
2015£3£10486£-9186£1300no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
108 Process Limited 32 DODDINGTON CLOSE, LOWER EARLEY, Earley
147 Engineering Consultants Ltd CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER
1708 Locomotive Preservation Trust Limited 12A HIGH STREET, WHEATHAMPSTEAD, ST. ALBANS
111 Engineering Limited 8 MOUNTBATTEN HOUSE FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEDWORTH ROAD, Windsor
10-Is Limited 15 SYCAMORE CLOSE, , Ross-on-Wye
1 Active Elevator Services Limited 6 EASTDENE AVENUE, , Epsom
12 Labs Technologies Ltd 2 WALDEN ROAD, , HORNCHURCH
105 West Architects Limited 107 LOWER REDLAND ROAD, REDLAND, Bristol
007 Commissioning Services Limited 41 GREEN LANE, , Shepperton
10.08 Projects Limited 4 ALBERT STREET, , Aberdeen

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Igd Engineering Services Limited1 DALTONS CLOSE, EAGLE71129 - Other engineering activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments