10 Hairdressing Limited

Company Info

10 Hairdressing Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05899164. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 8th August 2006, so the company age is 10 years 7 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96020, so 10 Hairdressing Limited is engaged in Hairdressing and other beauty treatment.

10 Hairdressing Limited register address is 3 PARK SQUARE EAST, Leeds (area code: LS1 2NE).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Saturday 17th January 2009 the name changed to Tricho Health & Beauty Limited. On Monday 19th January 2009 the name changed to Tricho Health & Beauty Limited. On Thursday 20th May 2010 the name changed to 10 Hairdressing At The Village Limited.

10 Hairdressing Limited on map

Key Data

Name10 Hairdressing Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05899164
StatusActive
Incorporation date08-08-2006
Company age 10 years 7 months 19 days

Register Address

3 PARK SQUARE EAST
Leeds
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2NE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 57.4" N
Longitude: 1° 33' 2.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tricho Health & Beauty Limited2009-17-01
Tricho Health & Beauty Limited2009-19-01
10 Hairdressing At The Village Limited2010-20-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£9205£19612£-22175£-2563no datano data
2011£9334£16012£-14775£901no datano data
2012£5053£10518£-7926£2423no datano data
2013£3260£7783£-6362£1421no datano data
2014£3792£8399£-5803£2596no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
10 Volt Tattoo Ltd UNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE, COUNDON, COVENTRY
007 Hair Design Limited 33 BOND STREET, BLACKPOOL, Blackpool
1 St. Peters Way Limited 6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON, Long Eaton
10 Hairdressing Limited 3 PARK SQUARE EAST, , Leeds
06824952 Limited UNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE, Southall
& Hair Limited 19 THE MALTINGS, ROBIN HOOD, Robin Hood
'Organza' Hair Design Limited 9 VICTORIA STREET, , Aberdeen
101 Mens Hair Design Limited HORLEY GREEN HOUSE, HORLEY GREEN ROAD, Halifax
"Y" Salon Limited 18 ELDON GARDENS, PERCY STREET, Newcastle upon Tyne
051 Hairdressing Limited 56 WHITECHAPEL, LIVERPOOL, Liverpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
11 Leathwaite Road Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 98000 - Residents property management
Afb70 Llp3 PARK SQUARE, None Supplied
00451454 LimitedC/O SOCHALL SMITH LTD, 3 PARK SQUARE7487 - Other business activities
A. Fox Industrial Doors Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Alchemy Bars (Sheffield) Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, None Supplied
Aim 2 Learn Ltd3 PARK SQUARE, 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Albert Mills Limited3 C/O ALBERT MILLS LIMITED, SOCHALL SMITH LIMITED99999 - Dormant Company
Anderson Car and Van Hire Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, None Supplied
10 Hairdressing Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Afb 1970 Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments