05923301 Limited

Company Info

05923301 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05923301. The company was incorporated on Monday 4th September 2006, so the company age is 10 years 6 months 24 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 7414, so 05923301 Limited is engaged in Business & management consultancy.

05923301 Limited register address is 4 SHORNDEAN STREET, CATFORD, London (area code: SE6 2ES). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 20th October 2010 the name changed to Quiba Media Limited.

05923301 Limited on map

Key Data

Name05923301 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05923301
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date04-09-2006
Company age 10 years 6 months 24 days

Register Address

4 SHORNDEAN STREET
CATFORD
London
SE6 2ES
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 26' 39.5" N
Longitude: 0° 0' 36.5" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Quiba Media Limited2010-20-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2010
Next Due Date30/06/2012
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2007£15426£15426£-8483£6943no data£51200
2008£14810£14810£-3499£11311no data£24750
2009£62337£62337£-20049£42288no data£90618
2010£40369£40370£-7605£32765no data£40553

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A John Associates Limited 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, , Lytham Saint Annes
06696036 Limited 17A-19 HARCOURT STREET, , London
A.B. Dalzell Services Limited BURLEY HOUSE, 61 HORNBY BOULEVARD, BOOTLE
2020 Management (Europe) Limited 25 FARRINGDON STREET, , London
3Rd Way Communications Limited PARKFIELD BUSINESS CENTER, PARK STREET, Stafford
100 Per Cent Consulting Ltd 61 KINSON PARK ROAD, , Bournemouth
A.P. Cost Consultants Limited 88 SHEEP STREET, BICESTER, Bicester
04194515 Limited 2 TURNBERRY QUAY, , London
03717770 Limited BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND, RECOVERY LLP HARTWELL HOUSE, Bristol
06064129 Limited COWGILL HOLLOWAY BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP, 49 PETER STREET, Manchester

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Kris 2008 Ltd22 SHORNDEAN STREET, SHORNDEAN STREET43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Destiny Accountants Limited12 SHORNDEAN STREET, CATFORD, LONDONNone Supplied
Alex Stewart Building Services Ltd88 SHORNDEAN STREET, CATFORDNone Supplied

Comments