(Bracket) Design Ltd.

Company Info

(Bracket) Design Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06134719. The company was incorporated on Friday 2nd March 2007, so the company age is 10 years 4 months 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 62020, so (Bracket) Design Ltd. is engaged in Information technology consultancy activities.

(Bracket) Design Ltd. register address is 3RD FLOOR, 86-90 PAUL STREET, London (area code: EC2A 4NE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 1st February 2010 the name changed to Triframe Ltd.

(Bracket) Design Ltd. on map

Key Data

Name(Bracket) Design Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06134719
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-03-2007
Company age 10 years 4 months 22 days

Register Address

3RD FLOOR
86-90 PAUL STREET
London
EC2A 4NE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 32.1" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 1.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Triframe Ltd2010-01-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2820£17791£-11305£6486no datano data
2011£12392£37128£-36080£1048no datano data
2012£23712£29472£-28462£1010no datano data
2013£19932£21803£-20731£1072no datano data
2014£32495£39866£-38820£1046no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
04760860 Limited 34 ST. ANDREWS CLOSE, , London
01 Digital Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, DURHAM
(Bracket) Design Ltd. 3RD FLOOR, 86-90 PAUL STREET, London
(Mid) Dotcom Limited WHITEFRIARS, LEWINS MEAD, Bristol
0101 Ltd 12A WINDSOR ROAD, , Slough
(No Data) Limited 4 CALDER COURT, AMY JOHNSON WAY, Blackpool
0.01 Degrees Ltd 41A PARK ROAD, , Peterborough
01 Digital Solutions Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, Stockton-on-Tees
03 Team Limited CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
01 Group Limited 19 SUMMERHILL CLOSE, , Haywards Heath

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
18Zero8 Limited86-90 PAUL STREET, None Supplied
08851040 Ltd86-90 PAUL STREET, None Supplied
Credence Partners Limited86-90 PAUL STREET, 99999 - Dormant Company
1Hub Media Limited86-90 PAUL STREET, 63120 - Web portals
(Bracket) Design Ltd.3RD FLOOR, 86-90 PAUL STREET62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
1St Diamond Services Ltd86 90 PAUL STREET, None Supplied
Media Solutions South West Limited86-90 PAUL STREET, 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
3 Castles Consulting Limited86-90 PAUL STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
2Morrow Facilities Management Limited4TH FLOOR, 86-90 PAUL STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
1787 Design Ltd4TH FLOOR 86-90, PAUL STREETNone Supplied

Comments