06147888 Ltd

Company Info

06147888 Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06147888. The company was incorporated on Friday 9th March 2007, so the company age is 10 years 24 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 6412, so 06147888 Ltd is engaged in Courier other than national post.

06147888 Ltd register address is 88 WOOD STREET, London (area code: EC2V 7QF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 28th January 2013 the name changed to Sameday Express Services Ltd.

06147888 Ltd on map

Key Data

Name06147888 Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06147888
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date09-03-2007
Company age 10 years 24 days

Register Address

88 WOOD STREET
London
EC2V 7QF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 1.5" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 38.3" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Sameday Express Services Ltd2013-28-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2009
Next Due Date31/12/2010
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2008£96£288294£-650160£-361866no data£1746719
2009£96£208207£-318756£-432069no data£1186126

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Bpda Limited 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, , Lytham Saint Annes
A1 Logistics & Freight Limited 1 TAPE STREET, CHEADLE, Cheadle
Ace Courier Services (Uk) Limited 13 ULLSWATER ROAD, ASTLEY, TYLDESLEY, Tyldesley
Blue Express Ltd 12 COACH HOUSE CLOISTERS, 10 HITCHIN STREET, Baldock
C4 Carriers Ltd SOUTH CROFT MEWS TOWN LANE, WOODBURY, Woodbury
Beckdale International Limited 60-62 OLD LONDON ROAD, , Kingston upon Thames
Atlas Courier Services Ltd INSURANCE CHAMBERS, 403 LISBURN ROAD, Belfast
A and C Distribution (Uk) Ltd BDO LLP, 4 ATLANTIC QUAY, Glasgow
Aaa Express Ltd 3 MELLOR ROAD, CHEADLE HULME, Cheadle Hulme
Bole Distribution Limited 30 MILL STREET, BEDFORD, Bedford

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Angel Property (Jam Factory) Limited88 WOOD STREET, 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Barbican 2014 Llp15TH FLOOR 88, WOOD STREETNone Supplied
Argyll Ventures (Clarendon Road) LimitedMOORFIELDS CORPORATE RECOVERY, 88 WOOD STREET68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Alburn Investments LimitedMOORFIELDS CRPORATE RECOVERY LLP, 88 WOOD STREET68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Ashpol (Wrexham) Limited88 WOOD STREET, 7499 - Non-trading company
Alburn (Globe) LimitedMOORFIELDS CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP, 88 WOOD STREET96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Alburn (Hook) Limited88 WOOD STREET, 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Bassetts of Tavistock LimitedMOORFIELDS CORPORATE RECOVERY LIMITED, 88 WOOD STREET38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Abbey House Consulting (Uk) Limited88 WOOD STREET, 7487 - Other business activities
Advantage Designs LimitedMOORFIELDS CORPORATE RECOVERY LIMITED, 88 WOOD STREET16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Comments