147 Engineering Consultants Ltd

Company Info

147 Engineering Consultants Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06158968. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 14th March 2007, so the company age is 10 years 8 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 71129, so 147 Engineering Consultants Ltd is engaged in Other engineering activities.

147 Engineering Consultants Ltd register address is CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER (area code: CH4 9QU).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 31st July 2007 the name changed to Crest PSC 2729 Limited.

147 Engineering Consultants Ltd on map

Key Data

Name147 Engineering Consultants Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06158968
StatusActive
Incorporation date14-03-2007
Company age 10 years 8 months 11 days

Register Address

CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9QU

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Crest PSC 2729 Limited2007-31-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£30620£33958£-29942£4016no datano data
2011£13577£16712£-15140£1572no datano data
2012£18180£22560£-17112£5448no datano data
2013£23873£26168£-17883£8285no datano data
2014£10337£21179£-20859£320no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
10-Is Limited 15 SYCAMORE CLOSE, , Ross-on-Wye
007 Commissioning Services Limited 41 GREEN LANE, , Shepperton
108 Process Limited 32 DODDINGTON CLOSE, LOWER EARLEY, Earley
111 Engineering Limited 8 MOUNTBATTEN HOUSE FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEDWORTH ROAD, Windsor
147 Engineering Consultants Ltd CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER
1708 Locomotive Preservation Trust Limited 12A HIGH STREET, WHEATHAMPSTEAD, ST. ALBANS
105 West Architects Limited 107 LOWER REDLAND ROAD, REDLAND, Bristol
10.08 Projects Limited 4 ALBERT STREET, , Aberdeen
12 Labs Technologies Ltd 2 WALDEN ROAD, , HORNCHURCH
1 Active Elevator Services Limited 6 EASTDENE AVENUE, , Epsom

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
3D Site Engineering LimitedCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARKNone Supplied
A.H. Site Management LtdFOREMANS LLP CLAYTON HOUSE, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Adele Steffen Consultancy LimitedCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
232 Driving Services LtdCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK49410 - Freight transport by road
Ac/dc Electrical Solutions LtdCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK43210 - Electrical installation
A.S Hewitson Electrical Services LtdCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK43210 - Electrical installation
Abigailikuesan Consulting LimitedCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
A.J.H Services (2007) LtdCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accru LimitedCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARKNone Supplied
147 Engineering Consultants LtdCLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK71129 - Other engineering activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments