A D & A Co Limited

Company Info

A D & A Co Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06166041. The company was incorporated on Friday 16th March 2007, so the company age is 11 years 3 months 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so A D & A Co Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

A D & A Co Limited register address is SAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS, 78 OLD OAK COMMON LANE, London (area code: W3 7DA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 24th October 2007 the name changed to Mundzic Limited.

A D & A Co Limited on map

Key Data

NameA D & A Co Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06166041
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-03-2007
Company age 11 years 3 months 9 days

Register Address

SAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS
78 OLD OAK COMMON LANE
London
W3 7DA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 52.9" N
Longitude: 0° 14' 57.4" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Mundzic Limited2007-24-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1£1£0£1no datano data
2011£0£1£0£1no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£0£1£0£1no datano data
2014£0£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET, , London
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD, , London
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
9 Stowe Road (Freehold) LimitedSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS98000 - Residents property management
A.W. Levings LimitedSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS5132 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
75 Thorney Hedge Road LimitedSAVOY HOUSE SAVOY CIRCUS, 78 OLD OAK COMMON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Abbotspace LtdSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS, 78 OLD OAK COMMON LANE31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
A D & A Co LimitedSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS, 78 OLD OAK COMMON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
19 Loftus Road LimitedSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS98000 - Residents property management
33 Talgarth Road LimitedSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS74990 - Non-trading company
1St Milestone LimitedSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
46 St. Stephens Avenue LimitedSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
177 Cromwell Road LimitedSAVOY HOUSE, SAVOY CIRCUS74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments