06170422 Limited

Company Info

06170422 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06170422. The company was incorporated on Monday 19th March 2007, so the company age is 10 years 2 months 7 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 4531, so 06170422 Limited is engaged in Installation electrical wiring etc..

06170422 Limited register address is 1 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE, BOURNE END, Wooburn Green (area code: SL8 5UP).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 28th March 2011 the name changed to A J W Electrical Limited.

06170422 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06170422 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06170422
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date19-03-2007
Company age 10 years 2 months 7 days

Register Address

1 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE
BOURNE END
Wooburn Green
SL8 5UP

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 34' 44.1" N
Longitude: 0° 42' 0.7" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
A J W Electrical Limited2011-28-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2011
Next Due Date31/12/2012
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£418£11548£-8405£3143no datano data
2010£0£8545£-2722£5823no data£46261
2011£1304£3383£-3380£3no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
03096287 Limited PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE, 319 BALLARDS LANE, London
04589597 Limited 118 HOUFTON ROAD, BOLSOVER, Bolsover
00553702 Limited 11 DEVONSHIRE MEWS, LONDON, London
1363 Realisations Limited 38 DE MONTFORT STREET, , Leicester
02511554 Limited CAUSEWAY HOUSE, 1 DANE STREET, BISHOPSSTORTFORD
05036453 Ltd JONES LOWNDES DWYER LLP 4 THE STABLES WILMSLOW ROAD, DIDSBURY, Manchester
A G Electrical (Sw) Limited MONARCH HOUSE, SMYTH ROAD, Bristol
A A Blake Electrical Contractors Limited 8TH FLOOR, 25 FARRINGDON STREET, London
1066 Ecosolar Limited 1-7 ARCHER HOUSE, BRITLAND ESTATE NORTHBOURNE ROAD, EASTBOURNE
21C (Comms Power) Limited LARKING GOWEN, KING STREET HOUSE, Norwich

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
The Peagreen Cupboard Limited7 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE, 47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores
Cges Ltd8 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE, BOURNE END74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Comments