08 Uk Ltd

Company Info

08 Uk Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06230514. The company was incorporated on Friday 27th April 2007, so the company age is 10 years 1 month 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61900, so 08 Uk Ltd is engaged in Other telecommunications activities.

08 Uk Ltd register address is 40 HIGH STREET, Menai Bridge (area code: LL59 5EF). The company's country of origin is WALES.

The company changed its name 6 times. On Wednesday 5th September 2007 the name changed to Beauville Services Limited. On Saturday 4th April 2009 the name changed to So Consult Limited. On Tuesday 7th April 2009 the name changed to So Consult Limited. On Friday 24th April 2009 the name changed to UK Ifn Ltd. On Monday 27th April 2009 the name changed to Uk Ifn Ltd.

08 Uk Ltd on map

Key Data

Name08 Uk Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06230514
StatusActive
Incorporation date27-04-2007
Company age 10 years 1 month 30 days

Register Address

40 HIGH STREET
Menai Bridge
GWYNEDD
LL59 5EF
WALES

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 13' 38.2" N
Longitude: 4° 9' 44.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Beauville Services Limited2007-05-09
So Consult Limited2009-04-04
So Consult Limited2009-07-04
UK Ifn Ltd2009-24-04
Uk Ifn Ltd2009-27-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2014
Next Due Date31/01/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2£2£0£2no datano data
2011£13048£17717£-2717£-13902no datano data
2012£81888£169205£-35060£84195no data£359734
2013£288334£436387£-110808£270181no data£738362
2014£322551£453818£-154840£225705no data£468478

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
08 Uk Ltd 40 HIGH STREET, , Menai Bridge
0800 Collect Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London
01Direct Ltd WILBERFORCE HOUSE, STATION ROAD, Prestwich
(Aq) Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
0800 Reverse Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London
08 Numbers Limited C/O LESLIE ERIERA & CO, 11-17 FOWLER ROAD, Ilford
(Aq) Networks Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
08000-Mumdad Ltd STATION HOUSE CONNAUGHT ROAD, BROOKWOOD, Brookwood
08 Connect Ltd 78 STUART ROAD, WALTON, Liverpool
"Intouch Communication Services" Limited OLYMPIC HOUSE, 28-42 CLEMENTS ROAD, Ilford

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
2 Design & Build Limited40 HIGH STREET, 41100 - Development of building projects
08 Uk Ltd40 HIGH STREET, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
26B Coed Pella Road Rtm Company46 HIGH STREET, 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Arb ( Tree Care Specialists ) Limited40 HIGH STREET, 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
Absolutely Snow Limited40 HIGH STREET, HIGH STREET79120 - Tour operator activities
1St Call Security Ltd40 HIGH STREET, 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Any Property Development Limited40 HIGH STREET, None Supplied
Absolutely Villas Limited40 HIGH STREET, HIGH STREET55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Apperley Grange Properties Limited40 HIGH STREET, 41100 - Development of building projects
Anglesey Boat Trips Limited40 HIGH STREET, 74990 - Non-trading company

Comments