Axcess Merchant Services Limited

Company Info

Axcess Merchant Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06238333. The company was incorporated on Friday 4th May 2007, so the company age is 10 years 3 months 21 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 66190, so Axcess Merchant Services Limited is engaged in Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c..

Axcess Merchant Services Limited register address is LEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE, 103 CLARENDON ROAD, Leeds (area code: LS2 9DF).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 4th June 2007 the name changed to Open Fortune Limited. On Tuesday 20th November 2007 the name changed to Sacsico Limited.

Axcess Merchant Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameAxcess Merchant Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06238333
StatusActive
Incorporation date04-05-2007
Company age 10 years 3 months 21 days

Register Address

LEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE
103 CLARENDON ROAD
Leeds
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 9DF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 48' 26.4" N
Longitude: 1° 33' 36.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Open Fortune Limited2007-04-06
Sacsico Limited2007-20-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£59693£82564£-117765£-36268no datano data
2011£17160£86605£-167286£-84505no datano data
2012£35139£102241£-169351£-67110no datano data
2013£184375£334068£-279944£54124no datano data
2014£144414£319683£-202054£117629no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Financial Services(London) Limited 11 SHIRWELL CRESCENT, FURZTON LAKE, MILTON KEYNES, Furzton
1St For Intermediaries Limited NEDERN HOUSE SYMMONDSCLIFFE WAY, PORTSKEWETT, Portskewett
21St Century Marketing Limited 24 BADINGHAM DRIVE, FETCHAM, Fetcham
2020 Home Loans Limited MALLARD HOUSE THE SIDINGS, CHESTER STREET, Saltney
101 Facilitator Limited THE COPPER ROOM, DEVA CENTRE, TRINITY WAY, Sutton
(Mexes) Metals Execution Services Limited 1 KING STREET, KING STREET, London
21St Century Pensions Limited ELM HOUSE, SHACKLEFORD ROAD, Elstead
1St Financial Foundations Limited 11 FURZTON LAKE, SHIRWELL CRESCENT, Furzton
23 Miles Ltd 14 BEATTY AVENUE, , Newcastle upon Tyne
174 Capital Limited 11 OAKFIELD AVE, , Glasgow

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Axcess Payment Services LtdLEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE, 103 CLARENDON ROAD64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Bigchange Apps LimitedLEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE 103, CLARENDON ROAD62090 - Other information technology service activities
Ben Cave Associates Limited103 CLARENDON ROAD, LEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE86900 - Other human health activities
Attribution Analysis Consultancy LlpTHE ANNUITY EXCHANGE LEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE, 103 CLARENDON ROADNone Supplied
Advaskin LimitedLEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE, 103 CLARENDON ROAD74100 - specialised design activities
Axcess Merchant Services LimitedLEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE, 103 CLARENDON ROAD66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Attacking Design LtdSUITE S1B INNOVATION CENTRE, 103 CLARENDON ROADNone Supplied
Badrilla LimitedLEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE, 103 CLARENDON ROAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
6Degree Networks LimitedSUITE S1B, LEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE, 103, CLARENDON ROAD63120 - Web portals
1218 Projects Limited103 CLARENDON ROAD, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments