01 Property Services Ltd

Company Info

01 Property Services Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06289245. The company was incorporated on Thursday 21st June 2007, so the company age is 10 years 5 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43999, so 01 Property Services Ltd is engaged in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..

01 Property Services Ltd register address is THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton (area code: BN2 1QB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 21st November 2012 the name changed to 01 Property Maintenance Ltd.

01 Property Services Ltd on map

Key Data

Name01 Property Services Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06289245
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-06-2007
Company age 10 years 5 months 5 days

Register Address

THE OLD FACTORY 30-31
DEVONSHIRE PLACE
Brighton
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1QB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 49' 16.8" N
Longitude: 0° 7' 51.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
01 Property Maintenance Ltd2012-21-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£18252£-39378£-27691no datano data
2011£0£9408£-54292£-47072no datano data
2012£0£7258£-77489£-70231no datano data
2013£0£8685£-58512£-49827no datano data
2014£0£4827£-46474£-41647no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited 10 CROXTETH GROVE, , Liverpool
1 Planet Solar Ltd 2 PEEL COURT, ST. CUTHBERTS WAY, DARLINGTON
1 Stop Fitters Limited 36 BOUNDSTONE ROAD, WRECCLESHAM, Wrecclesham
"R" Builders Limited 5 SHORTWOOD HILL, SHORTWOOD, Pucklechurch
.Xl Plant Services Ltd 9 OFFICE 9 INNOVATION CENTRE, LEVEL 1 SOUTH DEVON COLLEGE LONG ROAD, London
(Ssc) Security Systems Consultancy Limited 304 HIGH ROAD, , Benfleet
.M & M Cranes Ltd LYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON, Chesterton
"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN, Powys
011010 Limited NEWCHURCH FARM, KINNERSLEY, Kinnersley
01 Property Services Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
01 Hostels LimitedTHE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE55202 - Youth hostels
01 Property Sales (Brighton) LtdTHE OLD FACTORY, 30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE68310 - Real estate agencies
01 Design & Build LtdTHE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
01 Property Services LtdTHE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
36 Devonshire Place Lessees Limited36 DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON98000 - Residents property management
01 Property Investment LtdTHE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
01 Property Letting (Brighton) LtdTHE OLD FACTORY, 30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE68310 - Real estate agencies
01 Telecom LtdTHE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE62090 - Other information technology service activities
01 Telecom (London) LtdTHE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
01 Property Group LtdTHE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments