Wyse Environmental Limited

Company Info

Wyse Environmental Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06362893. The company was incorporated on Thursday 6th September 2007, so the company age is 10 years 8 months 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 1220, so Wyse Environmental Limited is engaged in 0Growing of tropical and subtropical fruits.

Wyse Environmental Limited register address is LINCOLN ROAD, CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK, High Wycombe (area code: HP12 3RH).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 14th March 2008 the name changed to Wyse Rail Limited. On Monday 22nd March 2010 the name changed to Wyse Labour Limited.

Wyse Environmental Limited on map

Key Data

NameWyse Environmental Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06362893
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-09-2007
Company age 10 years 8 months 14 days

Register Address

LINCOLN ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
High Wycombe
BUCKS
HP12 3RH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 37' 21.3" N
Longitude: 0° 46' 17.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Wyse Rail Limited2008-14-03
Wyse Labour Limited2010-22-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£100£0£100no datano data
2011£0£100£0£100no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£2536£178001£-178000£1no datano data
2014£610£193147£-218000£-24853no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Atevire Limited 18 BEATRICE ROAD, FINSBURY PARK, London
Caribbean Good Food Company Limited 14 HEYDON COURT, BRADVILLE, Milton Keynes
Seylundu Limited 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, , London
Reynolds Dairy Ltd 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, , LONDON
Phoenica Limited ARQUEN HOUSE, 4-6 SPICER STREET, Saint Albans
Kernow Chilli Farm Limited 21 TREMORVAH PARK, SWANPOOL, Falmouth

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Air Vent Technology LimitedVECTAIRE LTD LINCOLN ROAD, CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
Carstorage Bucks Limited42 LINCOLN ROAD, CRESSEX BUSINESS PARKNone Supplied
Air Quality Services LtdLINCOLN ROAD, CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK43290 - Other construction installation
Carbon Statement Ltd76 LINCOLN ROAD, 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
24/7 Rescue and Recovery Uk LimitedUNIT D, SHACKLETON ROAD49390 - Other passenger land transport
Aviation Training Resources Llp76 LINCOLN ROAD, CRESSEX BUSINESS PARKNone Supplied
Automated Business Systems Uk Llp76 LINCOLN ROAD, CRESSEX BUSINESS PARKNone Supplied
24/7 Rescue and Recovery (Membury) LtdUNIT D, SHACKLETON ROAD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
2Dcarbon Limited76 LINCOLN ROAD, 99999 - Dormant Company
Automated Business Systems Limited76 LINCOLN ROAD, CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments