Alternative Investment Index Ltd

Company Info

Alternative Investment Index Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06411631. The company was incorporated on Monday 29th October 2007, so the company age is 9 years 8 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74909, so Alternative Investment Index Ltd is engaged in Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c..

Alternative Investment Index Ltd register address is 87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, Hemel Hempstead (area code: HP1 3AH).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 4th June 2009 the name changed to Alternative Investment Solutions Limited.

Alternative Investment Index Ltd on map

Key Data

NameAlternative Investment Index Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06411631
StatusActive
Incorporation date29-10-2007
Company age 9 years 8 months 19 days

Register Address

87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
Hemel Hempstead
HP1 3AH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 45' 37.7" N
Longitude: 0° 28' 21.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Alternative Investment Solutions Limited2009-04-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£125£125£-6652£-6527no datano data
2010£150£150£-14014£-13864no datano data
2011£150£150£-14013£-13863no datano data
2012£150£150£-14013£-13863no datano data
2013£150£150£-14013£-13863no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01.02 Limited BLUEBELL COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, CHALFORD, Chalford
06854008 Limited FAIRHAVEN HOUSE FONTLEY ROAD, TITCHFIELD, Fareham
(Ibes) Grp Intl Business and Education Services Ltd SUITE U505B THRESHOLD & UNION HOUSE, 65-69 SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN, London
'Thornbury Management Services' Limited 38B ST DAVIDS ROAD, THORNBURY, BRISTOL
001 Formation Agent Ltd 47 JOHNSON COURT, 39 MEADOWSIDE, London
(Ss) Rae Productions Limited MARKET HOUSE 10 MARKET WALK, SAFFRON WALDEN, Saffron Walden
(Cpl Services) Charles & Partners Limited 108 RIDDLESDOWN ROAD, , Purley
'Rase Solutions' Limited 1 MOORHILLS CROFT, SHIRLEY, Shirley
'Cause You Can Ltd 167 OAK SQUARE, , London
05 Energy Advisors Limited REDLAC HOUSE, BOLNEY ROAD, LOWER SHIPLAKE, Lower Shiplake

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A R C Luton Associates Limited87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Alecra Limited83 HIGH STREET, 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
A R C Luton Llp87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWNNone Supplied
Apartments2Book.Com Limited87A HIGH STREET, 46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Autoworks Limited109B HIGH STREET, OLD TOWN68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accumen Display Limited83 HIGH STREET, 43320 - Joinery installation
Alternative Investment Index Ltd87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
A E Garment Independent Financial Services Limited87 HIGH STREET, 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
A1 Premier Transmissions Limited83 HIGH STREET, 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Adam Gray Social Media Limited87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments