06580941 Limited

Company Info

06580941 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06580941. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 30th April 2008, so the company age is 8 years 9 months 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96090, so 06580941 Limited is engaged in Other service activities n.e.c..

06580941 Limited register address is THE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE (area code: NE4 9PN). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 13th May 2014 the name changed to Bluestone Group Uk Limited.

06580941 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06580941 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06580941
StatusActive
Incorporation date30-04-2008
Company age 8 years 9 months 27 days

Register Address

THE BEACON
WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 9PN
UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Bluestone Group Uk Limited2014-13-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£2687£3480£-997£2483no datano data
2010£1588£2864£-2491£373no datano data
2011£1588£2864£-2491£373no datano data
2012£2753£17959£-11004£2187no datano data
2013£3074£15938£-5876£7538no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
0151 Entertainments Limited 6 SIGNAL WORKS ROAD, FAZAKERLY, Liverpool
021 Creative Limited 20 FALCON CLOSE, HAXBY, Haxby
0102 Cumbria Limited SECOND FLOOR RAMSDEN HOUSE, 121 DUKE STREET, Barrow-in-Furness
"D" Car Wash Limited 7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE, BUNNS LANE, London
"Winkworth" Electric Car-Bells,limited ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD, Swallowfield
''Todor Staykov'' Limited 262 UXBRIDGE ROAD, , Pinner
'I Say' Supported Living Services Limited 82 RIVERSIDE ESTATE, SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, Rochester
06580941 Limited THE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
'The Barn' Childcare Limited SURTEES BUSINESS CENTRE, BOWESFIELD LANE, Stockton-on-Tees
(Uk) Production Ltd 1 OLD COURT MEWS, 311 CHASE ROAD, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
North East Arabic Language Academy LtdROOM 12 THE BEACON, WESTGATE ROADNone Supplied
Jersey World LtdTHE BEACON ROOM 11, WESTGATE ROADNone Supplied
Ampm Twenty Four Seven LimitedTHE BEACON, WESTGATE ROADNone Supplied
Rmtm LtdTHE BEACON, WESTGATE ROADNone Supplied
Chai Events LtdTHE BEACON, WESTGATE ROADNone Supplied
06580941 LimitedTHE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Ciensys LimitedTHE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD74100 - specialised design activities
Am Solutions (Uk) LimitedTHE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD86900 - Other human health activities
Karmic Cola LimitedTHE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD59113 - Television programme production activities
Spice Fm LimitedUNIT 1, THE BEACON60100 - Radio broadcasting

Comments