16 Music Ltd

Company Info

16 Music Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06617856. The company was incorporated on Thursday 12th June 2008, so the company age is 10 years 13 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70229, so 16 Music Ltd is engaged in Management consultancy activities other than financial management.

16 Music Ltd register address is THE MACKNESS BUILDING, BEECH ROAD, Rushden (area code: NN10 6DE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 3rd July 2015 the name changed to 16 Music Ltd.

16 Music Ltd on map

Key Data

Name16 Music Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06617856
StatusActive
Incorporation date12-06-2008
Company age 10 years 13 days

Register Address

THE MACKNESS BUILDING
BEECH ROAD
Rushden
NORTHANTS
NN10 6DE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 17' 54" N
Longitude: 0° 35' 50.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
16 Music Ltd2015-03-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£240£240£-1889£-1649no datano data
2011£0£0£-1549£-1549no datano data
2012£0£0£-2177£-2177no datano data
2013£1£1£0£1no datano data
2014£1£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"1 C O Limited" FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE, Tonbridge
&co Cultural Marketing Community Interest Company 46 THE CALLS, , Leeds
00 Nigel Limited 40 BASTON ROAD, HAYES, Bromley
"R Two-D Two" Ltd 57 NORTHPARK, , Stockton-on-Tees
!Nspired Ltd 12 BON ACCORD SQUARE, , Aberdeen
'Wertarbeit.London' Limited THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, Weybridge
"Limited Company" Limited 13 BEACON PLACE, , Exmouth
+ 1 Limited CRAWFORD ACCOUNTANTS RALLS HOUSE PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK FOREST ROAD, DENMEAD, Denmead
(E=) Limited 41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, Cheltenham
!Obac Uk Limited ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD, Stansted Airport

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
My Happy Home LtdTHE MACKNESS BUILDING, BEECH ROAD68310 - Real estate agencies
Steptronic Footwear LimitedTHE MACKNESS BUILDING, BEECH ROAD46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Adam Ward LtdTHE MACKNESS BUILDING, BEECH ROAD68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
16 Music LtdTHE MACKNESS BUILDING, BEECH ROAD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Corlan LtdTHE MACKNESS BUILDING, BEECH ROAD68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments