06744738 Limited

Company Info

06744738 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06744738. The company was incorporated on Monday 10th November 2008, so the company age is 9 years 6 months 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43390, so 06744738 Limited is engaged in Other building completion and finishing.

06744738 Limited register address is 12 12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY, Derby (area code: DE22 1DZ). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 12th March 2013 the name changed to Bespoke Home Improvements Pride Park Ltd.

06744738 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06744738 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06744738
StatusActive
Incorporation date10-11-2008
Company age 9 years 6 months 9 days

Register Address

12 12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS
DARLEY ABBEY
Derby
DE22 1DZ
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 56' 36.2" N
Longitude: 1° 28' 28" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Bespoke Home Improvements Pride Park Ltd2013-12-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£4372£18605£-6527£12078no datano data
2011£8466£41591£-27036£14555no datano data
2012£6302£31350£-16849£14501no datano data
2013£125£19632£-40484£-20852no datano data
2014£3£3£-12107£-12104no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
.A Rocket Locksmith Limited 52 KNIGHTS AVENUE, CLAPHAM, Clapham
1 Call Building Maintenance Solutions Limited 25-29 SANDY WAY, YEADON, Yeadon
01442Maintenance Limited KINGSMEAD HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, Kingsmead
1 Stop 3 Ways Building & Maintenance Service Limited GROSVENOR HOUSE, 1 NEW ROAD, Brixham
121 Home Improvements Limited 11 DALE CLOSE ORTON WATERVILLE, , Peterborough
06744738 Limited 12 12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY, Derby
126C Limited WATERGATES BUILDING, 109 COLEMAN ROAD, LEICESTER
1 Stop 1 Call Limited 32 PARKLAND DRIVE, OADBY, Rugby
(Adam) Cooper Homes Limited 12 MARKET PLACE, MARKET BOSWORTH, Market Bosworth
00E53 Limited UNIT D EAST FULTON FARM, DARLUITH RD, Linwood

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A.M.B. Engineering Services (Stoke) LtdTHE OLD GAS HOUSE, DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
A A Ball Services LimitedTHE OLD GAS HOUSE, DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
A.L.J Engineering (Uk) LtdTHE OLD GAS HOUSE DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock
A.1.S. Plumbing & Heating Services LtdTHE OLD GAS HOUSE, DARLEY ABBEY MILLS DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
06744738 Limited12 12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY43390 - Other building completion and finishing
A.M.B Engineering Services (Uk) LtdTHE OLD GAS HOUSE DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
A Brecknock Engineering LtdTHE OLD GAS HOUSE DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
A R Griffiths Limited12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
A Wallace Engineering LtdTHE OLD GAS HOUSE, DARLEY ABBEY MILLS DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock
A.J Harrison Engineering LtdTHE OLD GAS HOUSE, DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

Comments

Add New Comment

0 comments