06824952 Limited

Company Info

06824952 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06824952. The company was incorporated on Thursday 19th February 2009, so the company age is 8 years 4 months 1 day. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96020, so 06824952 Limited is engaged in Hairdressing and other beauty treatment.

06824952 Limited register address is UNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE, Southall (area code: UB1 2FJ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 7th April 2014 the name changed to White Smiles Uk Limited.

06824952 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06824952 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06824952
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-02-2009
Company age 8 years 4 months 1 day

Register Address

UNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE
ADRIENNE AVENUE
Southall
MIDDLESEX
UB1 2FJ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 54.9" N
Longitude: 0° 22' 27.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
White Smiles Uk Limited2014-07-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day28
Ref Month2
Last Made Up Date28/02/2014
Next Due Date30/11/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£100£100£0£100no datano data
2011£100£100£0£100no datano data
2012£100£100£0£100no datano data
2013£100£100£0£100no datano data
2014£1£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
06824952 Limited UNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE, Southall
'Organza' Hair Design Limited 9 VICTORIA STREET, , Aberdeen
007 Hair Design Limited 33 BOND STREET, BLACKPOOL, Blackpool
"Y" Salon Limited 18 ELDON GARDENS, PERCY STREET, Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Volt Tattoo Ltd UNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE, COUNDON, COVENTRY
10 Hairdressing Limited 3 PARK SQUARE EAST, , Leeds
1 St. Peters Way Limited 6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON, Long Eaton
101 Mens Hair Design Limited HORLEY GREEN HOUSE, HORLEY GREEN ROAD, Halifax
051 Hairdressing Limited 56 WHITECHAPEL, LIVERPOOL, Liverpool
& Hair Limited 19 THE MALTINGS, ROBIN HOOD, Robin Hood

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Nn Plastics LimitedUNIT - 8, ADRIENNE AVENUE47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
06824952 LimitedUNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Nero Consultancy LtdUNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE62090 - Other information technology service activities
Interholding LtdUNIT 4, ADRIENNE AVENUE46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Ispirare Accessories LimitedUNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery
Mobile Accessory World LimitedUNIT 6 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Lashious Ealing LimitedUNIT11, ADRIENNE AVENUE96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Dadwaluk LtdUNIT-14 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Accessory Master LimitedUNIT 6 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Nn Glazing LimitedUNIT - 8, ADRIENNE AVENUE32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Comments