06854008 Limited

Company Info

06854008 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06854008. The company was incorporated on Friday 20th March 2009, so the company age is 8 years 3 months 3 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74909, so 06854008 Limited is engaged in Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c..

06854008 Limited register address is FAIRHAVEN HOUSE FONTLEY ROAD, TITCHFIELD, Fareham (area code: PO15 6QZ). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 21st August 2014 the name changed to Havelock Developments Uk Limited. On Wednesday 27th May 2015 the name changed to 06854008 Limited.

06854008 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06854008 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06854008
StatusActive
Incorporation date20-03-2009
Company age 8 years 3 months 3 days

Register Address

FAIRHAVEN HOUSE FONTLEY ROAD
TITCHFIELD
Fareham
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 6QZ
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 51' 46.5" N
Longitude: 1° 13' 49.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Havelock Developments Uk Limited2014-21-08
06854008 Limited2015-27-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£372000£-130311£-99952no datano data
2011£423462£423462£-1606£-137370no data£211814
2012£100£100£0£100no datano data
2013£100£100£0£100no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
(Ss) Rae Productions Limited MARKET HOUSE 10 MARKET WALK, SAFFRON WALDEN, Saffron Walden
(Ibes) Grp Intl Business and Education Services Ltd SUITE U505B THRESHOLD & UNION HOUSE, 65-69 SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN, London
05 Energy Advisors Limited REDLAC HOUSE, BOLNEY ROAD, LOWER SHIPLAKE, Lower Shiplake
01.02 Limited BLUEBELL COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, CHALFORD, Chalford
'Rase Solutions' Limited 1 MOORHILLS CROFT, SHIRLEY, Shirley
001 Formation Agent Ltd 47 JOHNSON COURT, 39 MEADOWSIDE, London
(Cpl Services) Charles & Partners Limited 108 RIDDLESDOWN ROAD, , Purley
06854008 Limited FAIRHAVEN HOUSE FONTLEY ROAD, TITCHFIELD, Fareham
'Thornbury Management Services' Limited 38B ST DAVIDS ROAD, THORNBURY, BRISTOL
'Cause You Can Ltd 167 OAK SQUARE, , London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Alan Brind Tree Services LtdUNIT 13 BRIDGE WORKS ., FONTLEY ROAD02200 - Logging
Easy Tile Neken LtdFAIRHAVEN HOUSE FONTLEY RD, TITCHFIELD32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Quantum Quilting LimitedUNIT 12, BRIDGE WORKSNone Supplied
Motorfordable LtdLITTLE ACRE, FONTLEY ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
Cute Quilting LimitedUNIT 12, BRIDGE WORKSNone Supplied
06854008 LimitedFAIRHAVEN HOUSE FONTLEY ROAD, TITCHFIELD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Comments