06888655 Limited

Company Info

06888655 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06888655. The company was incorporated on Monday 27th April 2009, so the company age is 8 years 6 months 26 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 69201, so 06888655 Limited is engaged in Accounting and auditing activities.

06888655 Limited register address is 89 MILLFIELD AVENUE, WALTHAMSTOW, London (area code: E17 5HN). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 10th October 2013 the name changed to Millfield International Limited.

06888655 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06888655 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06888655
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date27-04-2009
Company age 8 years 6 months 26 days

Register Address

89 MILLFIELD AVENUE
WALTHAMSTOW
London
WALTHAM FOREST
E17 5HN
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 35' 51.6" N
Longitude: 0° 1' 45" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Millfield International Limited2013-10-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£10000£0£10000no datano data
2011£0£10000£0£10000no datano data
2012£0£10000£0£10000no datano data
2013£0£10000£0£10000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
07502928 Limited 41 NINEACRES DRIVE, , Birmingham
1 Call Accountants Limited 1B MILL LANE, OFF LOCK LANE, CASTLEFORD, Castleford
'Q' Accountancy Services Limited 297 STANNINGLEY ROAD, BRAMLEY, Leeds
'A' Plus Accountants Limited 10 CANBERRA HOUSE, CORBYGATE BUSINESS PARK, Corby
03340066 Limited VALHALLA HOUSE 30, ASHBY ROAD, Towcester
01 Accounting Services Ltd INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, 24 HOLBURN VIADUCT, London
07839653 Ltd LEVEL 19 PORTLAND HOUSE, BRESSENDEN PLACE, London
06627183 Limited 37 MILTON CLOSE, EAST STANLEY, Stanley
1 Less Worry Bookkeeping Services Limited 51 BEAUMONT ROAD, , Plymouth
1 Formations Kingdom Ltd 13A THE SQUARE, BOTLEY, Oxford

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
M&k Right Choice Ltd87 MILLFIELD AVENUE, WALTHAMSTOWNone Supplied
Makita Building Ltd113 MILLFIELD AVENUE, 41100 - Development of building projects
Kristy Ltd87 MILLFIELD AVENUE, 81299 - Other cleaning services

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments