06892693 Limited

Company Info

06892693 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06892693. The company was incorporated on Thursday 30th April 2009, so the company age is 7 years 8 months 15 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 99999, so 06892693 Limited is engaged in Dormant Company.

06892693 Limited register address is 18 FRITH AVENUE, DELAMERE (area code: CW8 2JB). The company's country of origin is UK.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 16th September 2013 the name changed to J.P. Special Projects Limited.

06892693 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06892693 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06892693
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date30-04-2009
Company age 7 years 8 months 15 days

Register Address

18 FRITH AVENUE
DELAMERE
CW8 2JB
UK

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
J.P. Special Projects Limited2013-16-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£1£0£1no datano data
2011£0£1£0£1no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£0£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Truly Scottish" Limited 5 QUEEN ELIZABETH COTTAGES, FURNACE, Furnace
"Royal Charter" Management Limited THOMAS R KNOWLES & WILLIAMS, STANLEY HOUSE MARKET SQUARE, Holyhead
"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, Chester Le Street
! Ltd METROHOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
&jrmw Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
"2 Ecoute" Limited 38 PAXTON GARDENS, WOKING, Surrey
'D' Cash & Carry Limited 1 ST FLOOR,, CASH'S BUSINESS CENTRE, 228 WIDDRINGTON ROAD, COVENTRY
'C' Products Holdings Limited 8 WINTONLEA, MONUMENT WAY WEST, Woking
$ Ltd METRO HOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
& Faith Property Limited 18 WINMARLEIGH STREET, , Warrington

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A1 Broadcast Company LtdOAK LEA, FRITH AVENUE99999 - Dormant Company
Delamere Trading Services Ltd10 FRITH AVENUE, DELAMERE46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Comments